Experience the quiet beauty of southern Indiana at this peaceful rural retreat that offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and expansive outdoor living. Situated on 6+ acres, this 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home is a private sanctuary designed for those who enjoy space and endless possibilities.
The exterior features a large wrap-around deck that provides the perfect space for lounging by the pool, hosting summer gatherings, or enjoying a quiet morning coffee. The deck flows seamlessly to the pool and into the dining area indoors for uninterrupted entertaining. With the combination of wooded and open land at your disposal, there is ample room for hunting, gardening, small-scale farming, or simply enjoying the local wildlife and country views.
Inside, the home offers a functional and inviting layout with an approximately 400 sq ft living room, eat-in kitchen, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms on one level. Properties with this much acreage and established outdoor amenities are a rare find. Embrace the peace and quiet of the countryside and make this versatile piece of Southern Indiana your own.
For sale
$335,000
9403 Giltner Road, Nabb, IN 47147
3beds
1,698sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
6.1 Acres Lot
$327,400 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large wrap-around deckFunctional and inviting layoutEstablished outdoor amenitiesHosting summer gatheringsEat-in kitchen
- 61 days |
- 911 |
- 78 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan Grigsby,
Homepage Realty
Source: SIRA,MLS#: 202606798
Originating MLS: Southern Indiana REALTORS Association
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,698
- Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,698
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6.1 Acres
- Features: Stream/Creek, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 101202200038.000034
- Parcel number: 12000470130
- Zoning: Agri/ Residential
- Zoning description: Agri/ Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Connected, Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Nabb
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $198,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,253
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 87 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$327,400
$311,000 - $344,000
$1,886/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listing removed | $335,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $335,000-4.3%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 +1% | $198,900 +0.8% |
| 2024 | $3,174 +43.1% | $197,300 +0.3% |
| 2023 | $2,219 +2.5% | $196,800 +44% |
| 2022 | $2,166 -2.2% | $136,700 +6.5% |
| 2021 | $2,214 +9.5% | $128,300 +0.4% |
| 2020 | $2,021 -2.6% | $127,800 +0.4% |
| 2019 | $2,075 +16.1% | $127,300 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $1,787 +4.5% | $117,600 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $1,710 -7.3% | $117,000 -0.3% |
| 2014 | $1,844 -3.1% | $117,400 -2.3% |
| 2013 | $1,903 +3.6% | $120,200 -4.9% |
| 2012 | $1,836 -3.3% | $126,400 |
| 2011 | $1,899 | $126,400 +13.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $111,300 +328.1% |
| 2009 | $332 | $26,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47147