Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1.5-story home in Sterling Lakes! Conveniently located just minutes from Highway 288, this 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or covered back patio with NO back neighbors for added privacy. Upstairs features a ginormous game room with endless possibilities — media room, home office, guest retreat, playroom, or second living area. Major updates include Roof (2024), Fence (2024), Water Heater (2024), and HVAC (2023). This home has never flooded and is move-in ready with space, comfort, and flexibility all in one! Do not wait, schedule your private tour today.
For sale
$334,997
9411 Silver Ridge Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
3beds
2,546sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
5,462.42 Square Feet Lot
$326,900 Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$71/mo HOA
What's special
- 17 days |
- 120 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebecca Robinson TREC #0753796 281-455-9157,
Keller Williams Preferred
Source: HAR,MLS#: 64674063
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Wet Bar, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,546
- Total interior livable area: 2,546 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,462.42 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 77913001017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sterling Lakes At Iowa Colony
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Pool
- HOA fee: $850 annually
Location
- Region: Rosharon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $318,180
- Annual tax amount: $9,858
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$326,900
$311,000 - $343,000
$2,589/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $334,997+52.6%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2015 | Pending sale | $219,500$86/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PEARLAND #33869664 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2015 | Price change | $219,500-2.4%$86/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 1st Source #17056981 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2015 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 1st Source #17056981 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $230,000$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 1st Source #17056981 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 +1.8% | $318,180 +9% |
| 2024 | $5,244 -0.7% | $292,000 -4.8% |
| 2023 | $5,280 -16.9% | $306,582 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,356 +4.2% | $278,711 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $253,374 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $230,340 +10% |
| 2019 | $4,123 -41.8% | $209,400 -3.8% |
| 2018 | $7,089 | $217,730 |
| 2017 | $7,089 +14.1% | $217,730 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $219,770 +13.1% |
| 2015 | $6,212 | $194,240 +7.2% |
| 2014 | $6,212 | $181,200 +8.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $167,600 -3.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $174,370 -6.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $187,060 +6.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $175,920 +80.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $97,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77583