Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $12K (5/9)
    $326,800

    9415 Silver Ridge Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    4beds
    2,558sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $320,400 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $129/mo HOA

    What's special

    Lots of natural lightingOpen denHuge windowsFormal diningWalk-in closet
    Come see this stunning 4bd/2.5ba/2car garage 2 story home in the beautiful Sterling Lakes at Iowa Colony community. This quiet private community boasts a ton of amenities including 24hr guards at gate, stunning lakes, community sports like basketball courts, tennis courts, volleyball, gym, and lots of walking/running trails. Just 25 mins south of Houston and 5 miles south of Pearland, you are literally within minutes of everything. The home itself has been beautifully updated with new engineered hardwood floors downstairs in living areas and master bedroom. There's a formal dining, utility room, large open ceiling living room with huge windows that allows in lots of natural lighting, and master bedroom with ensuite bathroom that has a separate soaker tub and shower and walk-in closet. Upstairs has an open den and 3 more large bedrooms and a full bath. The plumbing uses the PEX system and allows you to turn on or off each area on its own. This won't last!!!!
    220 days
    |
    144
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan Minerick TREC #0799871 888-400-2513,

    homecoin.com

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 84732793MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,558
      • Total interior livable area: 2,558 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Electric Gate, Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Tennis Court(s), Sprinkler System
      • Pool features: Screen Enclosure, In Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 77913001018

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Sterling Lakes At Iowa Colonyu
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,550 annually
      Location
      • Region: Rosharon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $128/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $326,390
      • Annual tax amount: $10,086
      • Date on market: 10/16/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Tenant Occupied But Month To Month.
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $320,400

        $304,000 - $336,000

        $2,573/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Price change$326,800-3.5%$128/sqft
        Source: HAR #84732793 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Price change$338,800-2.1%$132/sqft
        Source: HAR #84732793 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Price change$346,200-0.7%$135/sqft
        Source: HAR #84732793 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$348,600$136/sqft
        Source: HAR #84732793 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Pending sale$348,600$136/sqft
        Source: HAR #84732793 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Price change$348,600-2.9%$136/sqft
        Source: HAR #84732793 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Listed for sale$358,888$140/sqft
        Source: HAR #84732793 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,889 -33.1%$326,390 +2.7%
        2024$5,811 +2.9%$317,820 +3.2%
        2023$5,645 -11.7%$308,090 +10%
        2022$6,390 +4.3%$280,082 +10%
        2021$6,129 $254,620 +10%
        2020-- $231,473 +10%
        2019$4,145 -41.8%$210,430 -3.8%
        2018$7,123 $218,720
        2017$7,123 +14.1%$218,720 -0.9%
        2016$6,241 $220,770 +13%
        2015$6,241 $195,320 +7.3%
        2014$6,241 $182,020 +8%
        2012-- $168,480 -3.8%
        2011-- $175,220 -6.7%
        2010-- $187,760 +6.2%
        2009-- $176,780 +2.1%
        2008-- $173,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77583

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable