Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,900,900

    9447 Waterview Rd, Dallas, TX 75218

    3beds
    2baths
    2,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $1,900,900 Zestimate®
    $704/sqft
    $7,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,900,900

    $1.73M - $2.11M

    $7,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,902/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,902/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION AMAZING LOCATION! A Nature Lover's Dream, in the Heart of Dallas! This tastefully remodeled home is situated on an oversized lot that backs to White Rock Lake. Enjoy the feeling of being at your lake retreat, year round! No more winter-time blues - the great room of this spacious home features floor to ceiling windows - you'll be relishing in stunning views of White Rock Lake! With acres of park land behind your home, there is a sense of being in the country, but you're actually just 10 minutes from Downtown Dallas. Priced for the flexibility to live in or tear down and build your dream home, this is a rare opportunity to own one of the few lots in Dallas that has views of White Rock Lake! 2021-01-29

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Bay Windows, Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Logs, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraiser
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

• Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front - Common Area
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Adjacent to Greenbelt, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Heavily Treed, Park View, Water/Lake View, Landscaped, Greenbelt
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000392677000000
    • Other equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven-Gas

Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Community Features: Greenbelt, Jogging Path/Bike Path, Tennis, Park, Playground
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Flooring: Terrazzo, Wood
    • Exterior Features: Gutters, Patio Covered, Sprinkler System, Gardens, Outdoor Living Center, Covered Deck, Workshop, Workshop w/Electric, Storage Building, Guest Quarters, Private Outdoor Space
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Bay Windows, Wet Bar
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Logs, Gas Starter
    • Other Equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven-Gas
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees, Adjacent to Greenbelt, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Heavily Treed, Park View, Water/Lake View, Landscaped, Greenbelt
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Building Area Source: Appraiser
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Parking Features: Circle Drive, Covered
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Waterfront Features: Lake Front - Common Area
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20272352 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Contingent$1,350,000$500/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20272352 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Price change$1,350,000-10%$500/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20272352 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$1,500,000+71.4%$556/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20272352 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Sold--
    Source: Dave Perry Miller RE solds #14436829_75218 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Pending sale$875,000$324/sqft
    Source: Dave Perry-Miller Lakewood #14436829 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Price change$875,000-20.5%$324/sqft
    9/18/2020Listed for sale$1,100,000$407/sqft
    Source: Dave Perry Miller Real Estate #14436829 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$51,367 +84.9%$2,306,860 +85.6%
    2024$27,781 +86%$1,243,000 +50.9%
    2023$14,938 -12.3%$823,460
    2022$17,039 -19.7%$823,460 +2.3%
    2021$21,228 +13.4%$804,720 +16.6%
    2020$18,719 -0.8%$690,000
    2019$18,862 +32.6%$690,000 +38%
    2018$14,226 +284%$500,010 +22.9%
    2017$3,705 -5.4%$406,790
    2016$3,918 +14.5%$406,790
    2015$3,422 $406,790 +21.4%
    2014$3,422 $335,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75218