Unique mixed-use investmnet opportunity featuring a fully operational bar with two attached residential apartments on a 1/4 acre parcel in an unicorporated area. This versatile property offers unlimited potential for investors, owner-operators, or redevelopment, with flexible zoning advantages and strong income possibilities. Ideal for those seeking a live/work setup, rental income, or future expansion in a high-potential location.
Property offers both residential and commercial use, making it a true mixed-use opportunity.
Accepting backups
Price cut: $45K (3/16)
$750,000
945 Miner Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462
4beds
2,820sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
0.25 Acres Lot
$723,300 Zestimate®
$266/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 59 days |
- 52 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carl Columbia 561-302-9221,
LPT Realty, LLC
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11155712
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 22230
- Dimensions: 114 X 195
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 22230
- Dimensions: 114 X 195
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 22230
- Dimensions: 114 X 195
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 22230
- Dimensions: 114 X 195
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 22230
- Dimensions: 114 X 195
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 22230
- Dimensions: 114 X 195
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 22230
- Dimensions: 114 X 195
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 22230
- Dimensions: 114 X 195
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 22230
- Dimensions: 114 X 195
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 22230
- Dimensions: 114 X 195
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 22230
- Dimensions: 114 X 195
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 146298
- Dimensions: 111 X 1318
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 146298
- Dimensions: 111 X 1318
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 146298
- Dimensions: 111 X 1318
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 146298
- Dimensions: 111 X 1318
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 146298
- Dimensions: 111 X 1318
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 146298
- Dimensions: 111 X 1318
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 146298
- Dimensions: 111 X 1318
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 146298
- Dimensions: 111 X 1318
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 146298
- Dimensions: 111 X 1318
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 146298
- Dimensions: 111 X 1318
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 146298
- Dimensions: 111 X 1318
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 24003
- Dimensions: 127 X 189
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 24003
- Dimensions: 127 X 189
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 24003
- Dimensions: 127 X 189
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 24003
- Dimensions: 127 X 189
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 24003
- Dimensions: 127 X 189
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 24003
- Dimensions: 127 X 189
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 24003
- Dimensions: 127 X 189
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 24003
- Dimensions: 127 X 189
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 24003
- Dimensions: 127 X 189
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 24003
- Dimensions: 127 X 189
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 24003
- Dimensions: 127 X 189
Other
- Description: Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bar
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 4
Other
- Description: Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 4
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 1
Other
- Description: Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Laundry
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bar
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 2
Other
- Description: Bathroom 4
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 4
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Laundry
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 2
Other
- Description: Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 4
Other
- Description: Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Lanai
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 4
Other
- Description: Bathroom 2
Other
- Description: Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bar
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 1
Other
- Description: Bathroom 4
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Laundry
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 4
Other
- Description: Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Lanai
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 4
Other
- Description: Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bar
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Lanai
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 2
Other
- Description: Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Lanai
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 4
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bar
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 4
Other
- Description: Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Lanai
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- None
- Flooring: Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,820
- Total interior livable area: 2,820 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00434510070000510
- Zoning: CN
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $342,528
- Annual tax amount: $6,490
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$723,300
$687,000 - $759,000
$4,542/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $750,000-5.7%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $795,000+376.9%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Sold | $166,700$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,739 +10.9% | $287,201 +7% |
| 2023 | $5,177 -1.9% | $268,424 -1.5% |
| 2022 | $5,279 +0.5% | $272,472 +19.4% |
| 2021 | $5,253 +28.3% | $228,148 +22.4% |
| 2020 | $4,095 -6.3% | $186,340 -5.7% |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $197,528 +3.8% |
| 2018 | $4,368 +7.8% | $190,303 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,054 +3.3% | $186,343 +18.9% |
| 2016 | $3,924 +8.6% | $156,721 +7.4% |
| 2015 | $3,615 +12.2% | $145,931 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $140,609 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33462