Skip main navigation
Active
  • $479,435

    947 Huntington Way, Jordan, MN 55352

    4beds
    3,356sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2026
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $56/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bright open-concept layoutStainless-steel appliancesQuartz countertopsSleek white cabinetryFour generously sized bedrooms
    Ask how you can receive up to $20,000 in closing costs when using D.R. Horton’s preferred lender! Come tour our brand-new house plan, the Louisville! We have built the home our buyers have been asking us for! Our buyers have been clamoring for more storage, larger rooms, a secluded home office and an open concept feel, with some separation. This is it!!! This beautiful 4-bedroom home is designed for today’s lifestyle and comfort. Built on a slab foundation for easy living, this home showcases a bright, open-concept layout with sleek white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and a complete smart home technology suite! Upstairs, you will find four generously sized bedrooms, perfect for older or growing kids with a walk-in closet in every room, and an enormous walk-in closet in the primary bedroom that is larger than most closets out there!
    3 days
    |
    45
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Krebsbach 612-600-4319,

    D.R. Horton, Inc.,

    Carly Butler 815-997-7231

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7076490MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 256 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 94.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.5 x 9
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Walk in closet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Humidifier
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement: Daylight,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Circulating, Electric, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,356
      • Total interior livable area: 3,356 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,391
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Shared
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 35 x 9 x 130 x 57 x 131
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
      Details
      • Foundation area: 965
      • Parcel number: 221040100
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Concrete, Frame
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Architectural Shingle,Asphalt,Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: D.R. HORTON

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Shared Amenities
      • HOA fee: $675 annually
      • HOA name: Sharper Management
      • HOA phone: 952-224-4777
      Location
      • Region: Jordan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $81,800
      • Annual tax amount: $651
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Date available: 08/03/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$479,435+585.9%$143/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7076490 Report a problem
        7/26/2018Sold$69,900$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,104 +0.5%$81,800 +15.9%
        2024$1,098 +99.6%$70,600 +2.9%
        2023$550 +11.8%$68,600 +95.4%
        2022$492 -0.8%$35,100 +30%
        2021$496 +5.5%$27,000 +8%
        2020$470 $25,000
        2019$470 +23%$25,000
        2018$382 +87.3%--
        2016$204 --
        2014$204 --
        2013-- $10,000
        2012-- $10,000 -33.3%
        2011$294 -42.1%$15,000 -50%
        2010$508 -54.2%$30,000 -60%
        2009$1,110 +2983.3%$75,000
        2008$36 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55352

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable