THIS LOVELY SOLID BRICK HOME IS READY FOR A NEW OWNER. LOCATED IS DAVISON SCHOOL DISTRICT, WELL MAINTAINED 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HAS A VERY LARGE GREAT ROOM WITH A LOVELY BRICK FACE FIREPLACE. GREAT KITCHEN LAYOUT WITH ALL THE BELLS WITH A NEWER STAINLESS STEEL ELEC. STOVE, REFRIGERATOR AND DISHWASHER. WITH CENTRAL AIR, NEWER FURNACE, WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR, AN OUTSIDE DECK, EXTRA BARN STORAGE ON A FULL ACRE THATS PARTLY FENCED, WHAT MORE COULD YOU WANT.
THIS PROPERTY WILL NOT LAST AT THIS PRICE, SO SET YOUR APPT ASAP
For sale
Price cut: $9.9K (5/23)
$250,000
7234 Davison Rd, Davison, MI 48423
3beds
1,840sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
1 Acres Lot
$256,600 Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 14 days |
- 2,017 |
- 97 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah L McLaughlin 734-459-4700,
KW Professionals 734-459-4700
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261033095
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 8 X 9
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 X 8
Game room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 X 14
Great room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 352
- Dimensions: 22 X 16
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Library
- Level: Basement
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,170
- Finished area below ground: 670
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Attached, Basement, Electricityin Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 73 x 594 x 73 x 594
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0507100009
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Block, Sump Pump
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
- Major remodel year: 2017
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $79,139
- Annual tax amount: $3,185
- Date on market: 5/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$256,600
$244,000 - $269,000
$2,070/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $250,000-3.8%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900+51.1%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2021 | Sold | $172,000+1.2%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2020 | Price change | $169,900+3%$92/sqft |
Source: America's Premiere Realty Inc #2200089864 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $164,900+44.6%$90/sqft |
| 4/6/2016 | Sold | $114,000-1.3%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2016 | Pending sale | $115,500$63/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Metro Brokers #30054900 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2016 | Price change | $115,500-3.7%$63/sqft |
| 1/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $119,900$65/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 +4.9% | $98,500 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $93,100 +13% |
| 2023 | -- | $82,400 +11.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $73,900 +9.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $67,400 +1.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $66,300 +16.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $56,800 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $53,200 +3.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $51,400 +7.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 +17.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,800 -3.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,400 -21% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,700 -16% |
| 2008 | $934 | $63,900 +8.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $59,100 -2.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $60,700 +5% |
| 2004 | -- | $57,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $57,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $57,800 +9.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $52,600 +26.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $41,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48423