Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $195,000

    2211 Eaton Cir, Florence, SC 29501

    3beds
    1,164sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $190,500 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained brick ranchThoughtful updates throughoutWarm hardwood floorsTimeless curb appealInviting outdoor spacesFenced backyard
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained brick ranch nestled on a spacious lot shaded by mature trees in an established neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find warm hardwood floors, a bright and inviting living room, and a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen offers abundant cabinet and counter space and opens to a charming dining area perfect for gathering with friends. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard complete with a deck, fenced backyard, and plenty of room to relax or entertain. With timeless curb appeal, inviting outdoor spaces, and thoughtful updates throughout, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and Southern charm.
    8 hours
    |
    280
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Morgan McLamb Flowers 843-621-3966,

    C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.,

    Peggy Collins,

    C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2602060MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,164
      • Total interior livable area: 1,164 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 9002202006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer/Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $132,914
      • Annual tax amount: $660
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $190,500

        $181,000 - $200,000

        $1,313/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$195,000+98%$168/sqft
        Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association #2602060 Report a problem
        7/24/2009Sold$98,500$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$660 +7.8%$132,914
        2024$612 +10.9%$132,914 +38%
        2023$552 -2.8%$96,347
        2022$569 +14.1%$96,347
        2021$498 +22.8%$96,347
        2020$406 -0.2%$96,347
        2019$407 +9.9%$96,347
        2018$370 +6.6%$96,347 +2402.5%
        2017$347 -1.9%$3,850
        2016$354 +1.3%$3,850
        2015$349 +8.8%$3,850 -0.1%
        2014$321 -3.2%$3,854 -2%
        2013$332 +1.5%$3,934
        2012$327 +6.3%--
        2011$307 -6.5%--
        2010$329 +59.4%--
        2009$206 --
        2004-- $58,615 +4.8%
        2003-- $55,905
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29501

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable