Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,583,500

    95 Nod Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    4beds
    4,061sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    3.09 Acres Lot
    $1,583,500 Zestimate®
    $390/sqft
    $7,855 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,583,500

    $1.44M - $1.74M

    $7,855/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,925/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,925/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Expansive New England Cape with open floor plan in prestigious neighborhood. Newly painted exterior. Completely renovated kitchen with Kingswood cabinetry, all stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and wet bar. Large eating area opens to sunroom with easy access to sunny Trex deck with awning. Overlooks large flat backyard for outdoor play. All 4 full baths recently renovated. 500+ square foot finished multipurpose bonus room above an oversized 2 car garage. Main floor and upstairs MBRs w/WICs. A mint condition property - just move in. Note: Approved building plans for a 3rd car detached garage available. Room for an inground pool.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,061 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.09 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGMG18B0089

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2018Sold$825,000-8.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99169425 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Price change$899,000-2.8%$221/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #99169425 Report a problem
    5/10/2017Price change$925,000-2.6%$228/sqft
    5/2/2017Price change$950,000-2.6%$234/sqft
    4/27/2017Price change$975,000-6.7%$240/sqft
    9/8/2016Listed for sale$1,045,000+0.6%$257/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #99158956 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Listing removed$1,039,000$256/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/4/2016Listed for sale$1,039,000-5.5%$256/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2010Listing removed$1,099,000$271/sqft
    Source: The Higgins Group - Wilton Report a problem
    8/6/2010Listed for sale$1,099,000+10.5%$271/sqft
    Source: The Higgins Group - Wilton Report a problem
    3/25/2010Sold$995,000-9.5%$245/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98445684 Report a problem
    10/24/2009Listed for sale$1,099,000-8.3%$271/sqft
    Source: Higgins Group #98445684 Report a problem
    9/3/2009Listing removed$1,199,000$295/sqft
    Source: Higgins Group - Wilton #98416156 Report a problem
    4/10/2009Listed for sale$1,199,000+98.2%$295/sqft
    Source: Higgins Group - Wilton #98416156 Report a problem
    8/29/1996Sold$605,000+22.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #96006165 Report a problem
    4/5/1991Sold$495,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,880 +3.9%$798,840
    2024$21,049 +2.1%$798,840
    2023$20,618 +2.9%$798,840 +13.3%
    2022$20,044 +0.8%$705,040
    2021$19,889 +0.3%$705,040
    2020$19,826 +18.2%$705,040 +18.1%
    2019$16,780 +3.4%$596,740 +2.2%
    2018$16,228 -17.9%$584,150 -19.6%
    2017$19,758 +1.9%$726,140
    2016$19,381 +2.6%$726,140
    2015$18,887 $726,140
    2014$18,887 +0.2%$726,140 -21.5%
    2012$18,841 -1.2%$924,940
    2011$19,063 +1%$924,940
    2010$18,869 +2%$924,940
    2009$18,499 +0.5%$924,940
    2008$18,416 +15.7%$924,940 +44.5%
    2007$15,923 +2.6%$640,250
    2006$15,513 +3.5%$640,250
    2005$14,982 +6.3%$640,250
    2004$14,098 +12.7%$640,250 +6.3%
    2003$12,514 +22.9%$602,510 +50.9%
    2001$10,181 +9.6%$399,400 +0%
    2000$9,285 +8%$399,340
    1997$8,594 $399,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06877