Home in desirable neighborhood move-in condition. Close to shopping restaurants and walking distance to transportation to New York..
Under contract
Price cut: $39.1K (4/6)
$559,900
950 Carteret Ave, Union Twp., NJ 07083
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 89 days |
- 146 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tony Flagg 908-322-5454,
Era Queen City Realty
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4010093
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Yes,Partially Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 1 Car Width, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Metal Fence
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40 x 140
Details
- Parcel number: 2919013020000000150000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
- Region: Union
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $37,300
- Annual tax amount: $8,336
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $559,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $559,900-6.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000+294.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/1998 | Sold | $152,000+2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/1994 | Sold | $149,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,337 +3.1% | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $8,083 +3.6% | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $7,802 +2.5% | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $7,613 +3.4% | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $7,360 +1.7% | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $7,235 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $7,235 +4% | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $6,954 +1.7% | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $6,839 +2.3% | $37,300 |
| 2015 | $6,686 +1.8% | $37,300 |
| 2014 | $6,565 +2.9% | $37,300 |
| 2013 | $6,378 +3.3% | $37,300 |
| 2012 | $6,176 +4.2% | $37,300 |
| 2011 | $5,926 +3.5% | $37,300 |
| 2010 | $5,724 +2.5% | $37,300 |
| 2009 | $5,586 | $37,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $37,300 |
| 2007 | $5,389 | $37,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $37,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $37,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $37,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $37,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $37,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $37,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Putnam Manor