Skip main navigation
Sold for $145,000
  • Listed by: Equity Oregon Real Estate
    Bought with: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Northwest Real Estate
    $145,000

    950 Evergreen Rd APT 310, Woodburn, OR 97071

    2beds
    921sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Motivated Seller w/$10,000 toward closing costs or upgrades. Condo w/2 bedrms, all appliances included, garage & sm storage unit included. This is a 55+ community with lots of activities to join. Enjoy the restaurants & close shopping areas. Membership includes water, sewer, garbage, basic cable, internet, exterior maintenance (excluding windows & Patio), grounds maintenance, commons with A/C, gym, men's & women's sauna, meeting room, party room, laundry, library, & building insurance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LYNDA BECK 503-572-7487,

    Equity Oregon Real Estate

    Bought with:

    JON SANFORD

    Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Northwest Real Estate

    Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 822964MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 921
    • Total interior livable area: 921 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Association
    Details
    • Parcel number: 107836
    • Zoning: Cg
    • Special conditions: Third Party Approval

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 1/Main
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Woodburn
    • Subdivision: Panor 360 Condominium

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $550 monthly
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Price range: $145K - $145K
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$145,000-12.1%$157/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #822964 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$165,000$179/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #822964 Report a problem
    6/22/2025Price change$165,000-5.7%$179/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #822964 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Price change$175,000-5.4%$190/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #822964 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$185,000-5.1%$201/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #822964 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Listed for sale$195,000-9.3%$212/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #822964 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: WVMLS #813783 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listed for sale$215,000+53.6%$233/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #813783 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Sold$140,000-6.7%$152/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22605307 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Pending sale$150,000$163/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22605307 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$150,000-14.3%$163/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22605307 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listed for sale$175,000$190/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22605307 Report a problem
    11/27/2022Pending sale$175,000$190/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22605307 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Contingent$175,000$190/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22605307 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Price change$175,000-5.4%$190/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22605307 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Listed for sale$185,000$201/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22605307 Report a problem
    8/21/2022Pending sale$185,000$201/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22605307 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Price change$185,000-7.5%$201/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22605307 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listed for sale$200,000$217/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22605307 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,683 +2.1%$87,830 +3%
    2024$1,649 +0.6%$85,280 +6.1%
    2023$1,638 +2.4%$80,390
    2022$1,600 +3%$80,390 +3%
    2021$1,553 +3.1%$78,050 +6.1%
    2020$1,507 +2.8%$73,580
    2019$1,465 +5.3%--
    2018$1,392 --
    2017$1,392 +34.3%--
    2016$1,036 --
    2015$1,036 +2.3%--
    2014$1,013 +9.8%--
    2013$922 --
    2012$922 -23.7%--
    2011$1,209 -6.2%$66,700 -1%
    2010$1,289 -2.7%$67,340
    2009$1,324 +0.7%$67,340 +3%
    2008$1,315 +3.3%$65,380
    2007$1,273 +3.3%--
    2006$1,232 +9.1%--
    2005$1,129 +4.7%--
    2004$1,078 +2.6%--
    2003$1,050 +9.1%--
    2002$963 -4.2%--
    2001$1,005 +8.7%--
    2000$924 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97071