Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $195,000

    951 WEST RIVER ROAD, Mosinee, WI 54455

    3beds
    1,752sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $232,900 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $1,804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,900

    $219,000 - $249,000

    $1,804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,323/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lake DuBay area! Looking for a starter home or maybe a weekend getaway? This is just a stone's throw away from Lake Dubay and the Tiki Bar. House needs a little TLC. New bamboo floors in dining room and bathroom. Hardwood floors in living room. There is a small seasonal creek at the very back of the lot.,New roof on house in summer of 2023 200 amp service high speed internet is available at lot line from Amherst Telephone Co.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PAMELA SKALESKI Phone:715-498-3400,

    PRISM REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    The Erickson Fischer Group

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22401667MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 135
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 20 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 24 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Block
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,752
    • Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,752
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Waterfront features: Stream/Creek, Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 2.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150 x 580
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0147704
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Mound Septic
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    6/12/2024Sold$195,000+2.7%$111/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22401667 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Contingent$189,900$108/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22401667 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for sale$189,900+171.3%$108/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22401667 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Sold$70,000-11.4%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2014Listed for sale$79,000$45/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action Realty #1402222 Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listing removed$79,000$45/sqft
    4/23/2014Listed for sale$79,000$45/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,849 +4.9%$107,600
    2023$1,762 -4.8%$107,600
    2022$1,852 +11.9%$107,600
    2021$1,654 -2.1%$107,600
    2020$1,689 -3.7%$107,600
    2019$1,755 +31.7%$107,600 +27.6%
    2018$1,332 $84,300
    2017$1,332 -2.6%$84,300
    2016$1,367 -2.2%$84,300
    2014$1,398 -7.1%$84,300
    2013$1,505 +6.1%$84,300
    2012$1,418 +1.8%$84,300
    2011$1,393 -21%$84,300 -4.1%
    2010$1,762 -12%$87,900
    2009$2,002 +5%$87,900
    2008$1,907 +4%$87,900
    2007$1,833 +8.8%$87,900
    2006$1,685 +10.4%$87,900
    2005$1,527 -8.3%$87,900
    2004$1,665 +18.3%$87,900
    2003$1,408 -5.9%$87,900 +51.3%
    2002$1,496 +7.1%$58,100
    2001$1,397 +4%$58,100
    2000$1,343 $58,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54455