TOTALLY REMODELED BEAUTIFUL INSIDE. QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD, NEAR ASIAN SUPERMARKETS, KROGERS. LOCATED IN THE CENTER OF SOUTHWEST AREA. EASY ACCESS TO WEST PARK TOLLWAY, HW6. DID NOT FLOOD DURING HARVEY. A MUST SEE AND WON'T LAST LONG.
For sale
$175,500
9518 Riverside Lodge Dr, Houston, TX 77083
3beds
1,060sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 1982
-- sqft lot
$167,000 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Totally remodeled beautiful inside
- 36 days |
- 1,969 |
- 107 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Huy Nguyen TREC #0540158 346-837-7188,
Vin Realty LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 28841656
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,060
- Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 4,599.94 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1148570170020
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Keegans Wood Sec 01 R/P
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,139
- Annual tax amount: $3,611
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Lease term: Month To Month
Estimated market value
$167,000
$159,000 - $175,000
$1,446/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,500+25.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Pending sale | $139,900$132/sqft |
Source: The Nguyens & Associates #14044715 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$132/sqft |
| 7/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $145,000+107.4%$137/sqft |
| 5/4/2010 | Listing removed | $69,900$66/sqft |
Source: Realm Real Estate Professional #49750536 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $69,900$66/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 +15.1% | $175,139 +30.7% |
| 2024 | $852 | $134,000 -18.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $163,990 +28.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $127,187 +14.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $111,382 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $697 | $109,559 +26.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $86,429 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $905 | $81,497 |
| 2017 | $905 +4.7% | $81,497 +19.5% |
| 2016 | $865 -11.1% | $68,199 +11.7% |
| 2015 | $973 | $61,044 -6.5% |
| 2014 | $973 | $65,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,316 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,316 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,316 |
| 2010 | -- | $65,316 -6.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $69,581 |
| 2008 | -- | $69,581 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $66,245 |
| 2006 | -- | $66,245 |
| 2005 | -- | $66,245 +19.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $55,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $55,300 +6.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,000 +14.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $45,500 +9.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $41,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77083