Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $481,800

    9537 N Reed Rd, Hayden, ID 83835

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $481,800 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $2,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,800

    $443,000 - $530,000

    $2,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,181/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,181/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Utilities included! Great opportunity for a 3 bed 2.5 bath in Hayden Idaho! Close to 95 and right off of Hayden Ave! This 1400 sq ft unit has a nice large open living space and kitchen, Large master bedroom with walk in closet and master bath. Two more large bedrooms and another full bath are on the same floor. Nice open living space and the kitchen has new appliances. All the appliances included. Including, washer, dryer, dishwasher, range and microwave. The back yard is individually privacy fenced giving each unit a private back yard. There is a garage and off street parking. $1950.00 monthly. Again, water sewer and trash services all included! 12 month lease first and deposit due at signing. We require a minimum gross income of 2.5 times the asking rental amount. This unit is 1950.00 monthly, requiring a gross income of $4875.00 a month. Water, sewer and garbage are included! Tenant responsible for electricity and natural gas.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent, water sewer garbage is paid!

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hayden

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/12/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$1,950+8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2024Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2024Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2024Price change$1,995-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for rent$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 83835