Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained home in a highly desirable Floral Park location. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers a versatile layout for comfortable living.
The first floor includes a bright living area with hardwood floors, along with a convenient bedroom and full bath—ideal for guests or extended family. The second floor offers three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom filled with natural light.
A fully finished basement provides valuable extra space, complete with a washer and dryer—perfect for recreation, a home office, or storage. The attic adds a cozy bonus area suitable for an office, reading nook, or guest use.
Exterior features include a private driveway with parking for up to two cars. Conveniently located near the LIRR, shops, and local amenities, this home offers both comfort and accessibility—an excellent opportunity in Floral Park. Don’t miss it ! 1ST SHOWING ON APRIL 11.
Pending
$728,000
96 Colonial Road, Floral Park, NY 11001
4beds
1,440sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1926
2,790 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$506/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 412 |
- 15 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
P R O Links Realty Inc 718-487-9992,
Yuanzi Tian 917-587-1808
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 979422
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Description: 1 Bedroom, 1 kitchen, 1 dinning room, 1 living room, and 1 full bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Description: three bedrooms, 1 full bathroom
- Level: Second
Basement
- Description: Full Finished with 1 full bathroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,790
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2,790 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2089320240001380
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Floral Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $506/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $531,000
- Annual tax amount: $10,119
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $728,000$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listing removed | $728,000$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $728,000+62.5%$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2010 | Sold | $448,000-8.4%$311/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2009 | Listing removed | $489,000$340/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Success Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2009 | Price change | $489,000-9.3%$340/sqft |
Source: Exit Realty Success Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2008 | Listed for sale | $539,000-3.6%$374/sqft |
Source: Sawitonline.com #2111302 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2008 | Listing removed | $559,000$388/sqft |
Source: Coach Realtors Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $559,000+21.5%$388/sqft |
Source: Coach Realtors Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2005 | Sold | $460,000+139%$319/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2000 | Sold | $192,500$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $531 -0.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $532 -4.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $556 |
| 2021 | $11,197 +3.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $10,835 +11.8% | $868 |
| 2019 | $9,691 | $868 |
| 2018 | $9,691 +6% | $868 |
| 2017 | $9,145 +3.8% | $868 |
| 2016 | $8,808 +176.5% | $868 |
| 2015 | $3,185 +6.1% | $868 |
| 2013 | $3,001 +4.6% | $868 |
| 2012 | $2,869 -31.5% | $868 +4.6% |
| 2011 | $4,185 -19.6% | $830 -11.6% |
| 2010 | $5,204 | $939 -14.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,093 -0.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,101 +6% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,039 -35.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,616 -49.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,218 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,218 -30% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bellerose Terrace