Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Dream Weavers Inc.
    Bought with: St Clair Realty
    $195,000

    9605 Prather Road SW, Rochester, WA 98579

    --beds
    --baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent build site conditions for this property, comes with Conditional Site Approval for a homesite and approved 3 bedroom septic design. Very gentle slopes offering open skys both North and South. Generally woodsey and with area open for home, gardens & workshop site. 15-20 year old Firs provide privacy. Multiple mature apple trees hidden along the road. Convenient 10 minute drive to Rochester or Grand Mound. The property is located outside of designated flood zones, wetlands, and prairie soils. Secondary access point may be available at East side of property. Power is on the property side of the road which saves in costly road crossings for electricity. No CCR's on the property, a perfect site in the popular Michigan hill area. Environmental reviews have been completed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris G. Weaver,

    Dream Weavers Inc.

    Bought with:

    Lisa Kirk, 128581

    St Clair Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2491286MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13520150400
    • Zoning: RRR1/5
    • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: In Street
    • Gas: Not Available
    • Sewer: Not Available, Septic: See attachment, Septic Design Applied
    • Water: Well Needed
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Design Applied

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Centralia
    • Subdivision: Rural

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 6 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$195,000-2.4%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2491286 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$199,800
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$199,800+26.1%
    7/23/2024Sold$158,500-0.9%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2260473 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Pending sale$159,900
    7/3/2024Listed for sale$159,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,038 +3070%$143,900 +17665.4%
    2023$33 +0.7%$810 +2.5%
    2022$33 +6.9%$790
    2021$30 +20.6%$790
    2020$25 +0.4%$790 +3.9%
    2019$25 -7.1%$760 +1.3%
    2018$27 +2.6%$750 +2.7%
    2017$26 $730 +5.8%
    2016$26 $690 +1.5%
    2014$26 -96.8%$680
    2007$833 --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98531