Austin new comer/business executive/ traveling doctor/ traveling nurse welcome! Quiet as a Forest, Convenient as Downtown
Welcome to this beautifully furnished two-story townhouse at Covey Ridge Ln where peaceful living meets unbeatable convenience.
With 3 bedrooms, 4 beds, and 1.5 bathrooms (one on each floor), this home is truly move-in ready. Just bring your luggage and bedding everything else is already here.
Property Highlights
Newly installed flooring throughout, brand-new GE refrigerator, new dishwasher, and a fully equipped kitchen.
The living room and every bedroom feature a 58-inch Roku Smart TV, with Netflix included in the master bedroom.
Relax on the leather recliner or Ashley sofa after a long day.
The master bedroom also includes a walk-in closet, and the unit comes with a large storage room and designated parking space.
A one-year-old Whirlpool washer and GE dryer are on-site. Memory foam mattresses ensure a great night's sleep.
Energy Efficient & Cost Saving
Equipped with a powerful 3-year-old air conditioner and newly added extra-thick ceiling insulation, this home keeps monthly electricity bills impressively low stay comfortable without breaking the bank.
Peaceful, Quality Neighborhood
Nestled in a lush, green community primarily made up of government employees and university staff, this neighborhood is exceptionally quiet and safe. Away from main roads, evenings here feel like a forest retreat completely silent. Fireflies appear at night, a testament to the clean, pollution-free air.
Community amenities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, and ample parking.
Walkable Essentials
2 min YMCA & neighborhood parks with walk/bike trails
2 min DIY community garden (application required)
3 min HEB grocery store
4 min North Austin Public Library (internet & printing available)
Quick Drive to Everything
4 min I-35
5 min Highway 183 / Target / MT Market & dining
6 min Far West Corridor
7 min Walmart
8 min 99 Ranch Market, 85 C, trendy restaurants & shops
8 9 min The Domain
13 15 min Downtown Austin / UT Austin
Internet
1000 Mbps fiber internet is available in the area. Service runs approximately $20 $70/month depending on your plan and provider.
Available April 30th Don't Miss Out!
Fully furnished at this price point, this home won't stay on the market long. Perfect for Austin newcomers move in with ease and start living from day one.
12-24 month
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,899/mo
Fees may apply
9629 Covey Ridge Ln, Austin, TX 78758
3beds
1,137sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available now
Small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
New dishwasherLush green communityBeautifully furnished two-story townhouseNewly installed flooring throughoutBrand-new ge refrigeratorAmple parkingMemory foam mattresses
- 19 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,137 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Backyard, Bicycle storage, Big screen TV, Garden, Mini Bar, Mini bar in backyard, Tennis Court(s), Walk In Closet
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 249091
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $2,899+16%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,499+24.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,000+14.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Price change | $1,750-14.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Price change | $2,050-6.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,199+15.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2022 | Price change | $1,900-7.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Price change | $2,050-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2022 | Price change | $2,100-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,200+33.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2021 | Price change | $1,650-5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2021 | Price change | $1,750+6.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2021 | Price change | $1,650-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Price change | $1,700+9.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2019 | Listing removed | $189,900$167/sqft |
Source: Team Price Real Estate #9257093 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $189,900$167/sqft |
| 1/8/2019 | Pending sale | $189,900$167/sqft |
| 11/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $189,900$167/sqft |
Neighborhood: North Austin