Beautifully renovated 2 bedrooms, 2-bathrooms main floor condo in Chicago Ridge offering effortless living! Thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and a spacious, functional layout. Amenities include coin laundry, large storage unit, and a parking. Enjoy the value of low assessments and low taxes, with water included. Washer and dryer hook up in the master bathroom. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and transportation. Schedule your private viewing before is too late!
Active
$199,000
9654 Nottingham Ave APT 1C, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
2beds
1,150sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$250/mo HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow |
- 426
- views |
- 38
- saves |
Zillow last checked:
Listing courtesy of:
Boguslawa Bodnar, CSC 708-945-6508,
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate,
Leeza Bodnar 708-639-1122,
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12635095
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Balcony/Porch/Lanai
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X10
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: Main
- Area: 55 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X5
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Galley), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24X12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Purifier Owned
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- Storage, Open Floorplan, Special Millwork
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,150
- Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Assigned, Unassigned, Guest, Parking Lot, Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Features: Common Grounds
Details
- Parcel number: 24071040211003
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
- Major remodel year: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Coin Laundry, Storage, Private Laundry Hkup
- Services included: Water, Parking, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $250 monthly
Location
- Region: Chicago Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $124,090
- Annual tax amount: $2,990
- Ownership: Condo
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/17/2018 | Sold | $120,000-3.9%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2018 | Pending sale | $124,900$109/sqft |
Source: Boutique Home Realty #09992275 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $124,900+28.1%$109/sqft |
| 3/17/2016 | Sold | $97,500-2.4%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2016 | Pending sale | $99,900$87/sqft |
Source: Select a Fee RE System #09116630 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $99,900+238.6%$87/sqft |
| 7/9/2015 | Sold | $29,500-74.1%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2004 | Sold | $114,000$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,002 +127.7% | $12,409 +42.2% |
| 2022 | $1,757 +1.9% | $8,729 |
| 2021 | $1,725 -2.8% | $8,729 |
| 2020 | $1,774 +94.3% | $8,729 +29.5% |
| 2019 | $913 -16.8% | $6,743 |
| 2018 | $1,098 -2% | $6,743 |
| 2017 | $1,120 -26.2% | $6,743 -0.5% |
| 2016 | $1,519 +4.4% | $6,775 |
| 2015 | $1,455 +0.3% | $6,775 |
| 2014 | $1,450 -14.6% | $6,775 -15.7% |
| 2013 | $1,697 +0.3% | $8,034 |
| 2012 | $1,692 -2.5% | $8,034 |
| 2011 | $1,735 -10.7% | $8,034 -19% |
| 2010 | $1,943 +10.7% | $9,918 -20% |
| 2009 | $1,756 +7.5% | $12,398 -5% |
| 2008 | $1,633 +1.5% | $13,050 +35.2% |
| 2007 | $1,608 -25% | $9,653 |
| 2006 | $2,146 +7.7% | $9,653 |
| 2005 | $1,992 +10.8% | $9,653 +17.6% |
| 2004 | $1,797 +32.1% | $8,209 |
| 2003 | $1,361 +4.4% | $8,209 |
| 2002 | $1,304 +11.1% | $8,209 +10% |
| 2001 | $1,174 +6.9% | $7,464 |
| 2000 | $1,097 +11.6% | $7,464 |
| 1999 | $984 | $7,464 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,645/mo
Principal & interest
$1065
Property taxes
$330
HOA Fees
$250
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60415