Beautiful new construction ranch located in South Paulding County, offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and functional design! Situated on a generous .74-acre lot with no HOA and no subdivision restrictions. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath split bedroom floor plan features an open concept layout with a welcoming foyer entry and a stunning vaulted great room highlighted by a rock fireplace. Natural light fills the home, enhanced by quality lighting throughout and smooth ceilings for a clean, modern feel. The kitchen is both stylish and practical, offering a great amount of cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, SS Appliances, pantry, and island with bar overhang perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The dining area flows seamlessly off the kitchen while maintaining an open, connected feel. The spacious vaulted owner's suite serves as a private retreat and includes a beautifully appointed bath with tile floors, double vanity, lighted mirrors, oversized tiled shower with glass door and bench seat, and a private toilet closet, plus a large walk-in closet! Luxury continues throughout the home with LVP hardwood flooring thru-out, upgraded trim package, and recessed three-panel doors. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized and thoughtfully positioned, with a full hall bath featuring granite countertops and a lighted mirror. Enjoy outdoor living from both the covered front and back porches overlooking your private lot. Additional features include Hardi-plank siding, Rock Water Table, a two-car attached garage and a walk-in laundry room with ample space for storage and functionality. If you're looking for quality new construction with modern finishes, privacy, and no HOA this one checks all the boxes!!
Active
$375,000
9667 Villa Rica Hwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180
3beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
0.74 Acres Lot
$374,600 Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 31 days |
- 1,019 |
- 87 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
C Deanne Cochran,
Flagstone Realty Group, LLC 678-873-3987
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7751444
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Dining L, Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Stone
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,600
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, Other
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.74 Acres
- Dimensions: 150x198x174x199
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 012471
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Farmhouse,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $18,700
- Annual tax amount: $200
- Date on market: 4/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 31 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$374,600
$356,000 - $393,000
$2,062/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+436.5%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Sold | $69,900+26.6%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Sold | $55,200+22.7%$35/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $45,000+50%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2019 | Listing removed | $30,000+50%$19/sqft |
Source: Flat Rock Realty #135207 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2018 | Sold | $20,000-33.3%$13/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2018 | Pending sale | $30,000$19/sqft |
Source: Flat Rock Realty #8419796 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $30,000$19/sqft |
Source: Flat Rock Realty #8419796 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 -7% | $7,480 -5.1% |
| 2024 | $200 +2.6% | $7,880 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $195 -18.6% | $7,480 -9.3% |
| 2022 | $240 +31.3% | $8,244 +34.2% |
| 2021 | $182 +12.2% | $6,144 +13.9% |
| 2020 | $163 -44.4% | $5,396 -43.6% |
| 2018 | $292 +2.8% | $9,564 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $284 +0.8% | $9,396 +0.8% |
| 2016 | $282 | $9,324 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $282 | $8,988 +15.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $7,764 -11.8% |
| 2013 | $186 | $8,800 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $10,360 -6.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $11,064 -0.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $11,152 +0.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $11,124 +16.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $9,528 +0.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,488 +0.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,400 +13.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,288 +97.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $4,188 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30180