Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $544,000

    97 Gilbert Rd, Southampton, MA 01073

    2beds
    1,340sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $544,000 Zestimate®
    $406/sqft
    $2,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,000

    $490,000 - $604,000

    $2,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HUGE (over 1340 sq feet) newly updated two bedroom townhouse duplex is ready for move in May 15th.The large kitchen has lots of cabinets, a stainless stove stove, microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Two good sized bedrooms and 1 full bath and 2 half baths! The private basement has a washer and dryer hookups. Central Air Conditioning! Landlord provides water/sewer, lawn care and snow removal. Tenant pays for: electricity, propane heat, trash and internet/cable if desired. Tenants do snow removal on their stairs and their walkways. Sorry, no smoking. Pets: A cat will be considered for a qualified tenant on a case-by-case basis. Parking: Off street parking spots in driveway. Lease Terms: First month's rent and full security for move-in. Year lease. Credit and background check required. HUGE (over 1340 sq feet) newly updated two bedroom townhouse duplex is ready for move in May 1st.The large kitchen has lots of cabinets, a stainless stove stove, microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Two good sized bedrooms and 1 full bath and 2 half baths! The private basement has a washer and dryer hookups. Central Air Conditioning! Landlord provides water/sewer, lawn care and snow removal. Tenant pays for: electricity, propane heat, trash and internet/cable if desired. Tenants do snow removal on their stairs and their walkways. Sorry, no smoking. Pets: A cat will be considered for a qualified tenant on a case-by-case basis. Parking: Off street parking spots in driveway. Lease Terms: First month's rent and full security for move-in. Year lease. Credit and background check required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Internet not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: SHAMM034B178L

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,039 -0.6%$426,200
    2024$6,073 -0.6%$426,200
    2023$6,107 -5%$426,200 -0.1%
    2022$6,429 +0.8%$426,600 +6.8%
    2021$6,380 +0.8%$399,500 -0.1%
    2020$6,328 +18.9%$400,000 +22.6%
    2019$5,322 +6.5%$326,300 +9.1%
    2018$4,999 +2.4%$299,000
    2017$4,880 +248.3%$299,000 +235.2%
    2015$1,401 +3.3%$89,200
    2014$1,356 $89,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01073