Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $199,900

    9700 Starkey Rd APT 113, Seminole, FL 33777

    2beds
    1,025sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $188,900 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $675/mo HOA

    What's special

    Newer appliancesMarble floorsDead end private street
    Ground floor 2 bed 2 bath split bedroom unit in Antigua Condo in 4 acre community. Newer light cabinet kitchen w/ quartz counter tops & marble floors. Bathrooms both have custom cabinetry w/ quartz countertops. 2019 hot water heater, 2020 HVAC , newly painted. Newer appliances. Your newer washer /dryer in your own private storage laundry room across condo door. plenty of storage ! Both bedrooms have walk in closets. All ages live here and allow 2 pets under 25 lbs. Right next door to pool and clubhouse with pit for cooking . Clubhouse also has billiards, foosball, TV family room area and low cost rental for parties! Dead end private street so great for nature lovers, walking . Across from Bardmoor country club social and golf memberships available . Near Brian Dairy Rd for access to Tampa and North Pinellas county .I-275. Maintenance fee incl: water, sewer, garbage, basic cable, internet, reserves,
    38 days
    |
    313
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Peggy Arvanitas 727-771-3945,

    EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST 727-343-8100

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8497138MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x13.5
      Living room
      • Features: Coat Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x15
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Same Floor As Condo Unit
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Marble
      • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,025
      • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
      • Fencing: Masonry,Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Tennis Court, Water, Pond
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Pond
      • Waterfront features: Pond, Pond Access
      Lot
      • Size: 4.06 Acres
      • Features: Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Unincorporated
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
      • Parcel number: 233015012630011130

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: ANTIGUA CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $675 monthly
      • HOA name: pro Active Florida /Katie Moates
      • HOA phone: 727-942-4755
      Location
      • Region: Seminole

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $204,680
      • Annual tax amount: $2,794
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $188,900

        $179,000 - $198,000

        $1,957/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$199,900+81.7%$195/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8497138 Report a problem
        1/15/2020Sold$110,000-21.4%$107/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8056294 Report a problem
        12/9/2019Pending sale$139,900$136/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Belleair & The Beaches #U8056294 Report a problem
        11/19/2019Listed for sale$139,900$136/sqft
        11/11/2019Pending sale$139,900$136/sqft
        10/18/2019Price change$139,900-3.5%$136/sqft
        10/11/2019Listed for sale$145,000$141/sqft
        9/23/2019Pending sale$145,000$141/sqft
        8/20/2019Listed for sale$145,000+61.3%$141/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL #U8056294 Report a problem
        2/10/2017Listing removed$89,900$88/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 TOP SALES #U7724734 Report a problem
        1/20/2017Price change$89,900-8.2%$88/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 TOP SALES #U7724734 Report a problem
        7/14/2016Listed for sale$97,900$96/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Top Sales #U7724734 Report a problem
        7/6/2016Pending sale$97,900$96/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Top Sales #U7724734 Report a problem
        1/25/2016Price change$97,900-6.7%$96/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Top Sales #U7724734 Report a problem
        8/20/2015Price change$104,900-4.5%$102/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Top Sales #U7724734 Report a problem
        2/24/2015Price change$109,900-8.3%$107/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Top Sales #U7724734 Report a problem
        2/5/2015Listed for sale$119,900+124.1%$117/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Top Sales #U7724734 Report a problem
        5/11/1994Sold$53,500$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,601 +3.3%$185,579 +3%
        2023$2,517 +2.9%$180,174 +43.7%
        2022$2,447 +10.6%$125,404 +10%
        2021$2,212 +28.4%$114,004 +57%
        2020$1,723 +9%$72,611 +10%
        2019$1,582 $66,010 -6.4%
        2018$1,582 +18.5%$70,527 +6.1%
        2017$1,335 +16.2%$66,490 +15.7%
        2016$1,149 +12.5%$57,472 +27.5%
        2015$1,021 -5.2%$45,086 -1.9%
        2014$1,077 +5.6%$45,978 +7.6%
        2013$1,020 +7.9%$42,729 -5.9%
        2012$945 $45,399 -9.7%
        2011-- $50,291 -12.1%
        2010-- $57,236 -27%
        2009-- $78,408 -19%
        2008$1,948 $96,800 -10%
        2007-- $107,600 +26.9%
        2005-- $84,800 +24.2%
        2004$1,521 +10.9%$68,300 +12.2%
        2003$1,372 +28.6%$60,900 +11.5%
        2002$1,066 $54,600 +13.5%
        2001$1,066 +4.7%$48,100 +3.2%
        2000$1,018 $46,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33777

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable