Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $30.2K (4/7)
    $1,379,800

    9709 Terraspar St, Reno, NV 89521

    4beds
    3,178sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $1,348,400 Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $222/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern designElegant stone veneerBeautiful stucco homeHot tubStorage shedPremium wolf appliancesIntegrated indoor speakers
    Beautiful stucco home with elegant stone veneer and excellent curb appeal, ideally located in the highly desirable Bella Vista subdivision of South Reno. Enjoy the perfect balance of convenience and privacy, tucked within a gated community offering security and exclusivity. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the property features a spacious 3-car garage along with a 3-car driveway, providing ample parking for residents and guests. Each bedroom is ensuite, offering ultimate privacy and convenience for family and visitors alike. This home showcases numerous high-end upgrades, including Hunter Douglas top-down/bottom-up honeycomb shades, custom lighting throughout, California Closets, premium Wolf appliances, and integrated indoor speakers. The cohesive, modern design is highlighted by luxurious, low-maintenance wood-look tile flooring, complemented by upgraded cabinetry and fixtures. Seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living, an extra-wide sliding door opens to a thoughtfully designed backyard retreat. The covered patio is equipped with heaters, creating a year-round outdoor living space complete with a built-in nook for your BBQ, firepit, hot tub, integrated outdoor speakers, lush landscaping, and a storage shed. Residents of the Bella Vista community enjoy exceptional HOA amenities, including gated security, a pool, clubhouse, and snow removal services.
    47 days
    |
    909
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Francis S.179226 775-546-3495,

    Intero

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003524MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,178
      • Total interior livable area: 3,178 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Artificial Turf, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 16523303
      • Zoning: PD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Keyless Entry, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Bella Vista Ranch Village D Unit 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Landscaping, Parking, Pool, Recreation Room, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Security, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $205 monthly
      • HOA name: Bella Vista HOA
      • Second HOA fee: $50 quarterly
      • Second HOA name: Cyan Drainage District
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $434/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $912,809
      • Annual tax amount: $8,590
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 48 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $1,348,400

        $1.28M - $1.42M

        $4,947/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Price change$1,379,800-2.1%$434/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260003524 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,410,000+19.6%$444/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260003524 Report a problem
        3/22/2022Sold$1,179,041$371/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,342 +3%$319,483 +0.1%
        2024$8,099 +3.1%$319,247 +7.1%
        2023$7,859 +279.6%$298,046 +20.3%
        2022$2,070 +151.2%$247,740 +447.2%
        2021$824 +37.5%$45,273 +61.4%
        2020$600 -27.2%$28,042
        2019$824 +37.5%$28,042 +59.4%
        2018$600 $17,590 +26.3%
        2017-- $13,923

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable