Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $319,900

    9718 Millcroft Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551

    4beds
    1,862sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $324,200 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2/mo HOA

    What's special

    Step into this spectacular 4-bedroom, 2 full bath tri-level home, impeccably maintained and truly move-in ready. Every inch of this residence reflects pride of ownership, offering both comfort and peace of mind. The versatile fourth bedroom on the lower level provides the perfect space for a home office, den, or guest retreat. Enjoy major updates throughout, including newer windows, furnace, central air, and hot water tank—ensuring efficiency and reliability for years to come. The spacious primary suite features a private full bath and a large walk-in closet, creating a relaxing personal retreat. Downstairs, the inviting family room is centered around a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Ideally located in the heart of Perrysburg, this home offers convenient access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Don't miss your opportunity to own this exceptional home—schedule your showing today!
    49 days
    |
    347
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anissa Yoder 419-466-7373,

    Key Realty LTD

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10005698

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Family room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 20 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17 x 10
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11 x 5
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,862
      • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Tri-Level
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75X132
      Details
      • Parcel number: P60400090304003.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Oakmont
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $25 annually
      Location
      • Region: Perrysburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $211,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,019
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $324,200

        $308,000 - $340,000

        $2,348/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$319,900$172/sqft
        Source: NORIS #10005698 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Contingent$319,900$172/sqft
        Source: NORIS #10005698 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$319,900+185.6%$172/sqft
        Source: NORIS #10005698 Report a problem
        7/16/1991Sold$112,000$60/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,019 -15.4%$73,990
        2023$4,751 +8.8%$73,990 +22.8%
        2022$4,366 +1.5%$60,240
        2021$4,302 +0.3%$60,240
        2020$4,288 +8.5%$60,240 +13.1%
        2019$3,951 +10.5%$53,270
        2018$3,575 +3.9%$53,270
        2017$3,440 +1.8%$53,270 +10.1%
        2016$3,379 -0.1%$48,370
        2015$3,382 +1.6%$48,370
        2014$3,330 -2.5%$48,370
        2013$3,416 +5.4%$48,370
        2012$3,242 +6.2%$48,370 -13.8%
        2010$3,052 +1.8%$56,110
        2009$2,998 +4.7%$56,110
        2008$2,862 $56,110
        2007$2,862 -0.1%$56,110
        2006$2,867 +6.2%$56,110
        2005$2,699 +10.3%$56,110
        2004$2,446 +0.9%--
        2003$2,424 +1.9%--
        2002$2,380 +11.9%--
        2001$2,127 +2.6%--
        2000$2,073 +4.4%--
        1999$1,986 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43551

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable