Solid home waiting for its new owner! Open beams throughout. Cozy fireplace in the living room. Large master bedroom/ceiling fans throughout. Large open kitchen, granite countertops, laundry room. The bonus room is the converted garage, which can be used as a bedroom or office, and has a separate entrance. In addition to the bonus room/office, a separate building detached from the house has its own entrance, which can also be used as an office, gym, bedroom, and perhaps can be turned into an ADU.
Pending
$655,000
9726 Ivanho St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
3beds
1,374sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
-- sqft lot
$657,600 Zestimate®
$477/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsLarge master bedroomLarge open kitchenLaundry room
- 220 days |
- 14 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Estela Williamson DRE #01394896 619-549-0501,
David Gullifer, Broker
Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 250041310
Originating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air Unit
Cooling
- N/K
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Gas Range
- Laundry: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,374
- Total interior livable area: 1,374 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Converted
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Pool features: N/K
- Fencing: Partial
Details
- Parcel number: 5792010600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood/Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $477/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $650,248
- Annual tax amount: $8,425
- Date on market: 10/9/2025
- Listing terms: Cal Vet,Cash,Conventional,VA
Estimated market value
$657,600
$625,000 - $690,000
$3,342/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/5/2025 | Pending sale | $655,000$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $655,000+4.8%$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Sold | $625,000+4.3%$455/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Pending sale | $599,000$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Price change | $599,000-4.8%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $629,000+87.8%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2019 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2005 | Sold | $335,000$244/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,425 +3.6% | $650,248 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,136 +41.8% | $637,499 +44.9% |
| 2023 | $5,739 +1.6% | $439,998 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,649 +1% | $431,372 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,593 +4.1% | $422,915 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,375 +13.2% | $418,579 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,750 -7.7% | $410,373 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,147 +12.5% | $402,327 +13.3% |
| 2017 | $4,577 +13.5% | $355,000 +12.7% |
| 2016 | $4,032 +5.5% | $315,000 +6.8% |
| 2015 | $3,823 +11.9% | $295,000 +13.5% |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $260,000 +43.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $181,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $181,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $181,000 -19.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $224,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $224,000 -30% |
| 2008 | -- | $320,000 -6.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $341,700 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $335,000 +827.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $36,104 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,397 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,749 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $34,069 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $33,401 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 91977