Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $560,000

    9736 Oxborough Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437

    5beds
    3,085sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1969
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $569,900 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 9736 Oxborough Rd, a meticulously maintained and extremely clean single-family home that perfectly blends classic comfort with modern updates. This residence offers five spacious bedrooms and four bathrooms, providing ample room for every lifestyle. The heart of the home is the chef-inspired kitchen, featuring rich wood cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a designer tile backsplash, and high-end stainless steel appliances. Adjacent to the kitchen, the dining area flows seamlessly through glass French doors to the outdoor deck, while a sun-drenched living room anchored by a white-painted brick fireplace serves as the ideal gathering space. One of the standout features of this property is the expansive screened-in porch. With its vaulted wood-beamed ceilings, integrated skylights, and serene views of the lush backyard, it offers a premier three-season retreat for relaxation or entertaining. The outdoor experience continues with a large, flat green lawn, mature trees, and a dedicated patio space. Inside, additional high-end details like dark hardwood flooring, elegant wainscoting, and modern lighting fixtures elevate the home's professional aesthetic. Located in a prime neighborhood directly across the street from a park and walking distance to local shopping, dining, and other amenities.
    34 days
    |
    1,111
    |
    49
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David M. Nelson 612-986-4670,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Grant Johnson, GRI 651-324-3787

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7033250MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x8
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x12
      Deck
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x15
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 286 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22x13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 220 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 216 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x12
      Porch
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 65 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x5
      Screened porch
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 308 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22x14
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 341 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 31x11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Basement: Egress Window(s),Finished,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,085
      • Total interior livable area: 3,085 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,970
      • Finished area below ground: 446
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 92 x 135
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Foundation area: 813
      • Parcel number: 1802724240042
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Normandale Highlands 06th Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bloomington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $506,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,385
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $569,900

        $541,000 - $598,000

        $4,682/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$560,000$182/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7033250 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$560,000+94.2%$182/sqft
        1/5/2009Sold$288,400$93/sqft
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1472400 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,385 +7.2%$506,700 +2.8%
        2024$5,953 +6%$492,800 -0.2%
        2023$5,617 +2.6%$493,600 +3.4%
        2022$5,476 +7.1%$477,200 +12%
        2021$5,112 -4.7%$426,100 +5.9%
        2020$5,363 +4.9%$402,500 -1.8%
        2019$5,112 -4.7%$409,800 +12.1%
        2018$5,363 +16.1%$365,700 +10.5%
        2017$4,618 +4.4%$330,900 +6.9%
        2016$4,424 +1.9%$309,500 +3.5%
        2015$4,340 -0.2%$299,100 +10.7%
        2014$4,351 +7.1%$270,300 -1.1%
        2013$4,063 +2.4%$273,300 -3.5%
        2012$3,968 +0.7%$283,300 -3.2%
        2011$3,940 +7.3%$292,600 -0.9%
        2010$3,671 -0.6%$295,300 -7.4%
        2009$3,695 +11.7%$319,000 +7%
        2006$3,307 +1.9%$298,000 +5.1%
        2005$3,246 +7.1%$283,500 +11.4%
        2004$3,032 +14.8%$254,400 +12%
        2002$2,642 -37.6%$227,200
        2001$4,232 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,288/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2742
        Property taxes
        $546
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55437

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable