975 Filmore Harris Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146
Home value
$526,600
$463,000 - $600,000
$2,869/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,869/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,869/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,922/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,922/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jeff Matlock 615-207-5311,
PARKS
Heather Yvonne Myers, 346180
Sweet Home Realty and Property Management
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bonus room
- Area: 432 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x18
Den
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x15
Dining room
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Kitchen
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x12
Living room
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Den
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,626
- Total interior livable area: 2,626 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,626
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 200
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 019E C 01300 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available, Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pleasant View
- Subdivision: Harris Estates Sec 1a
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $18 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Second HOA fee: $545 one time
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/26/2024 | Sold | $509,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Contingent | $509,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $509,900+117.1%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2012 | Listing removed | $234,900$89/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1285449 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2012 | Listed for sale | $234,900+4.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1285449 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2012 | Sold | $225,000-4.2%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2011 | Price change | $234,900-4.1%$89/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Landmark Realty, Inc. #1322219 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2011 | Price change | $244,900-5.8%$93/sqft |
Source: Landmark Realty, Inc. #1322219 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $259,900+9%$99/sqft |
Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1285449 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2006 | Sold | $238,500$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 +10.1% | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $2,074 -4% | $130,300 +56.6% |
| 2023 | $2,161 +4.9% | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $2,061 -3.8% | $83,200 +13.7% |
| 2018 | $2,142 +0% | $73,175 |
| 2017 | $2,142 +12% | $73,175 0% |
| 2016 | $1,913 +5.6% | $73,200 +12.3% |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $65,175 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $65,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,175 +0.5% |
| 2012 | $1,802 0% | $64,825 |
| 2011 | $1,802 | $64,825 |
| 2010 | $1,802 +0% | $64,825 +0% |
| 2009 | $1,801 | $64,800 |
| 2008 | $1,801 | $64,800 |
| 2007 | $1,801 -11.2% | $64,800 |
| 2006 | $2,028 +662.4% | $64,800 +662.4% |
| 2005 | $266 | $8,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37146