Built and loved by one family of 3 generations! Located in beautiful Arrowhead Lake, on a double greenbelted lot! Home features a total of 5 bedrooms and 2 kitchens and hardwood floors. The main house includes 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a large family room and 4 season room. The oversized 2-car garage features a full upper-level apartment with 2 bedrooms, a full kitchen, and a full bath. New roof in 2023, Short distance to lake, beach, and Minisink Pool. Did I mention the new roof, crawlspace & deck work?
For sale
$329,000
134 Wyalusing Dr, Pocono Lake, PA 18347
5beds
1,332sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.55 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$164/mo HOA
What's special
New roofFull upper-level apartmentLarge family room
- 201 days |
- 409 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marion R. Gaeta 570-436-3721,
The Real Estate Group, LLC 570-355-5310
Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-131978
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Bathroom 2
- Description: half bath/laundry room
- Level: Main
- Area: 32
- Dimensions: 8 x 4
Bonus room
- Description: Screened in porch
- Level: Main
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 10 x 16
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Family room
- Description: lots of light
- Level: Main
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9 x 8
Living room
- Description: fireplace, hardwood floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Guest Suite
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Propane, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,332
- Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,332
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 7
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House, Second Residence
- Parcel number: 03.19A.1.178
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1979
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Security, Gated, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Playground, Golf Carts Allowed, Outdoor Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court
- Services included: Security, Maintenance Road
- HOA fee: $1,970 annually
Location
- Region: Pocono Lake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $136,180
- Annual tax amount: $4,385
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan,1031 Exchange
- Inclusions: fully furnished or items can be removed.
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,826/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $329,000-2.9%$247/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-131978 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,000+3752.3%$255/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-131978 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/1997 | Sold | $8,800$7/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 +8.2% | $136,180 |
| 2024 | $4,054 +7.6% | $136,180 |
| 2023 | $3,769 +2.1% | $136,180 |
| 2022 | $3,690 +0.6% | $136,180 |
| 2021 | $3,667 +1.4% | $136,180 |
| 2020 | $3,615 +9.7% | $136,180 +620.1% |
| 2019 | $3,296 +0.6% | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $3,277 +0.1% | $18,910 |
| 2017 | $3,272 +367.7% | $18,910 |
| 2016 | $700 -73.8% | $18,910 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $18,910 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $18,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,910 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,910 |
| 2010 | -- | $18,910 |
| 2008 | -- | $18,910 |
| 2007 | -- | $18,910 |
| 2006 | -- | $18,910 |
| 2005 | -- | $18,910 |
| 2004 | -- | $18,910 |
| 2003 | -- | $18,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18347