Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $25K (4/16)
    $1,375,000

    98 Bobcat Ridge Dr, Jasper, GA 30143

    4beds
    4,232sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2014
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $1,326,100 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Light-filled interiorFormal dining areaPella windows and screensUpgraded restoration hardware lightingPremium private saltwater-heated poolGame roomPrivate office for two
    This Spa & Wellness Designed Modern Home built by Chris Vann offers a Premium Private Saltwater-Heated Pool within sought-after Wildcat of Big Canoe! New Aqualink 3.0 & Motherboard offers seamless remote operation. Whether taking a dip for continuous fitness or therapeutic relaxation, this indoor gunite pool offers year round enjoyment! Sellers are open to negotiating a creative trade or trade + cash for a home or luxury townhome in Milton or Alpharetta with pool or pool access. Owner-Agent. Wildcat’s most coveted Blue & Red Loop trail intersect presents miles of paved hiking and biking directly from your doorstep. Blue Loop connects to the scenic High Gap trail system, known for its picturesque streams, gentle waterfalls, and tranquil sitting or picnic areas. Featured in the Big Canoe Tour of Homes, the contemporary designed cathedral entrance with wood beam accents begins your journey of the light-filled interior. European-inspired kitchen and dining is tailored thoughtfully for effortless entertaining leading the eye to long-range moutain views with the upgraded Restoration Hardware lighting & added RH reclaimed wood & cast iron dining table for 10. Adjacent gathering room with vaulted & wood-accented ceiling showcases a striking modern white brick fireplace surrounded by windows to optimize natural light. Main level hosts a luxe primary suite and bath featuring Calacatta Italian Mint marble, expansive private dressing area with vanity and build-ins, recently upgraded dual Kohler sinks, and an over 6’x5' spa-like rainfall shower with dual options. Additionally, a formal dining area, guest suite suitable for a nursery or extra office, private office for two, guest bath and laundry are located on the main level. The terrace level is equally impressive presenting with 10' ceilings and 8’ doors, two oversized guest quarters with ensuite baths, a spacious family room with wet bar, a game room, and the beautifully enclosed 6600 gallon indoor pool aside a second gas fireplace set within the three-season room. One guest bath has dual function as an ensuite or pool bath with pocket door enhancing convenience and privacy. A dedicated yoga and fitness area with mirrored walls and ballet barre further elevates the home’s wellness appeal. Notable enhancements include Pella windows and screens, spray foam insulation for optimal energy efficiency, EV charging capability, an oversized 2+ garage with epoxy flooring, soaring 10'+ ceilings on main and 10’ on terrace, solid wood 8’ doors, and master-gardener designed mature landscaping with six garden beds & tea garden on side of home. Located within Big Canoe, residents enjoy an unparalleled lifestyle with access to lakes, golf, clubhouse dining, fitness facilities, tennis, pickleball, a marina, chapel, and more—all just an hour from Atlanta and convenient to the winery and waterfall attractions of the North Georgia mountains. Buyer to verify all information and dimensions deemed important.
    101 days
    |
    376
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tina Mayr,

    EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7712535MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Computer Room, Family Room, Game Room, Laundry, Living Room, Office, Sun Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main
      • Level: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Features: Butlers Pantry, Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Other
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Other
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Other Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,232
      • Total interior livable area: 4,232 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,368
      • Finished area below ground: 1,584
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, Indoor, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
      • Spa features: Community
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.07 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 024D 058
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, HardiPlank Type, Spray Foam Insulation
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fishing, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf, Marina, Pickleball, Restaurant, RV / Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Big Canoe
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Security, Trash
      Location
      • Region: Jasper

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $325/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $955,370
      • Annual tax amount: $5,933
      • Date on market: 2/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 102 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,326,100

        $1.26M - $1.39M

        $4,520/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Price change$1,375,000-1.8%$325/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7712535 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Listed for sale$1,400,000$331/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7712535 Report a problem
        12/22/2025Listing removed$1,400,000$331/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7608088 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Price change$1,400,000+0.7%$331/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7608088 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Price change$1,390,000-3.5%$328/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7608088 Report a problem
        8/26/2025Price change$1,440,000+1.1%$340/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7608088 Report a problem
        7/2/2025Listed for sale$1,425,000+2.2%$337/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7608088 Report a problem
        6/7/2025Listing removed$1,395,000$330/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7551303 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Listed for sale$1,395,000+7.7%$330/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7551303 Report a problem
        2/28/2022Listing removed$1,295,000$306/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20020765 Report a problem
        2/22/2022Listed for sale$1,295,000+93.3%$306/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20020765 Report a problem
        6/7/2019Sold$670,000+793.3%$158/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/28/2013Sold$75,000$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,933 -0.1%$382,148 +4%
        2024$5,941 +0.8%$367,284 +1.9%
        2023$5,893 -6.1%$360,564 +23.1%
        2022$6,275 +9.9%$292,888 +16%
        2021$5,711 -1.8%$252,408 +2.8%
        2020$5,813 $245,648 +22.8%
        2019$5,813 +71.1%$199,968 -11.1%
        2018$3,396 +37.1%$224,968 +20.6%
        2017$2,478 +0%$186,558 +8.2%
        2016$2,478 -39.2%$172,481 +52.8%
        2015$4,077 +515.3%$112,844 +334%
        2014$663 $26,000
        2013$663 $26,000
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30143

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent