Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $160,100

    981 McEvers Rd, Memphis, TN 38111

    3beds
    2baths
    1,497sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1947
    9,670 Square Feet Lot
    $160,100 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,100

    $138,000 - $181,000

    $1,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $805/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $805/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    GORGEOUS 3-BED/2-BATH HOME Move-In-Ready in East Memphis! Property Details: Bonus room, Eat-in kitchen, Walking distance to schools, Attached carport, Rear deck /patio, Decorative fireplace, Hardwood floors in the living room and bedrooms, Separate laundry room with w/d hookups, and so much more! Pets Welcome! One-year lease. No application fee! Apply today for FREE at midsouthbestrentals.com!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,497 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,670 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05805600060

Condition
    • Year built: 1947

DateEventPrice
    7/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Price change$1,450-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for rent$1,495+22%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2023Price change$1,225-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2022Price change$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2022Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2022Price change$1,395-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/18/2022Listed for rent$1,450+70.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/31/2020Sold$91,000+17.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2017Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Mid South Best Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2017Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Mid South Best Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2015Sold$77,700+123.9%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2015Sold$34,700+4.9%$23/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9953311 Report a problem
    5/29/2015Sold$33,072-58.1%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2000Sold$79,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,161 +8.8%$41,000 +35.9%
    2024$1,987 +8.1%$30,175
    2023$1,838 $30,175
    2022-- $30,175
    2021-- $30,175 +59.4%
    2020$605 $18,925
    2019$605 -21.1%$18,925
    2018$766 -45.1%$18,925
    2017$1,397 +159.2%$18,925 +19.4%
    2016$539 -24.7%$15,850
    2014$716 $15,850
    2013-- $15,850 -29.4%
    2012-- $22,450
    2011-- $22,450
    2010-- $22,450
    2009-- $22,450 +7.8%
    2008-- $20,825
    2007-- $20,825
    2006-- $20,825
    2005-- $20,825 +9.2%
    2004-- $19,075
    2003-- $19,075
    2002-- $19,075
    2001-- $19,075 +22.1%
    2000-- $15,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire