Three bedrooms, with 1/2 bath in bedroom 1. Full basement. Property selling as is with no repairs by Seller.
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/2)
$164,900
982 Hadcock Rd, Brunswick, OH 44212
3beds
1,118sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
5,536.48 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three bedroomsFull basement
- 58 days |
- 2,707 |
- 94 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rick Miller 440-985-1023 reorick@brighthorizonsinc.net,
Bright Horizons, Inc.
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5195169
Originating MLS: Lorain County Association Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,118
- Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,118
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,536.48 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 00318B32081
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asbestos Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $113,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,336
- Date on market: 3/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 58 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listing removed | $169,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Pending sale | $169,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,225 -5.5% | $39,830 |
| 2023 | $2,355 +70.6% | $39,830 |
| 2022 | $1,380 +37.9% | $39,830 +26% |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $31,610 |
| 2020 | $1,001 0% | $31,610 |
| 2019 | $1,002 +16.9% | $31,610 +20.5% |
| 2018 | $857 +4.8% | $26,230 |
| 2017 | $818 +0.2% | $26,230 |
| 2016 | $816 +2.2% | $26,230 +8% |
| 2015 | $799 +3% | $24,290 |
| 2014 | $776 +3.8% | $24,290 |
| 2013 | $748 +5.8% | $24,290 -0.7% |
| 2012 | $707 | $24,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44212