Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: COMPASS
    $895,000

    98303 E Ridgeview Drive, Kennewick, WA 99338

    4beds
    3,326sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.87 Acres Lot
    $886,200 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling in-ground poolFully finished basementSerene viewsJaw-dropping viewsBrand-new lightingFresh carpetingComplete interior repaint
    Step into your dream home and discover the suburban lifestyle you've been looking for! This stunning 4-bedroom+Office, 3-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and entertainment. Nestled on a sprawling 0.86-acre lot, this property delivers not just a home, but a lifestyle, with a sparkling in-ground pool, expansive wraparound deck, and jaw-dropping views that transform your backyard into your own private retreat.Inside, the home is as inviting as it is polished. Recent updates include brand-new lighting, fresh carpeting, and a complete interior repaint, giving every room a bright, modern energy. Even the exterior shines, thanks to a fresh coat of paint applied just a few years ago. The layout spans a single story with a fully finished basement, complete with a bonus theater room perfect for cozy movie nights or enthusiastic game-day celebrations. And here's the best part--homes like this, with spacious lots and incredible amenities, define the charm of this suburban community. Whether you're relaxing poolside, hosting friends, or soaking in the serene views, this property is a standout in a neighborhood of gems. Don't just imagine the possibilities, make them your reality!
    5 days
    |
    986
    |
    39
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Javier Cardenas,

    COMPASS

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2521922MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Dining Room
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
      • Basement: Daylight
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,326
      • Total interior livable area: 3,326 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
      • Pool features: In Ground, In-Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.87 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Irrigation, Patio, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
      • Topography: Rolling
      Details
      • Parcel number: 115881020000006
      • Zoning: RT
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: propane tank

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Stone, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • Year built: 2006
      • Major remodel year: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Benton PUD
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: septic system
      • Water: Community, Company: Community well

HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $100 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Kennewick

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $269/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $724,540
      • Annual tax amount: $6,299
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $886,200

        $842,000 - $931,000

        $4,862/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$895,000+74.6%$269/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #292803 Report a problem
        3/31/2010Sold$512,500+35.7%$154/sqft
        Source: PACMLS #164067 Report a problem
        3/13/2006Sold$377,631+778.7%$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/17/2005Sold$42,978$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,268 +0.5%$724,540
        2023$3,251 -38.9%$724,540 +11.8%
        2022$5,324 -15.9%$648,010 +11.4%
        2021$6,328 +10.3%$581,950 +12.8%
        2020$5,736 -0.6%$515,890 +3.3%
        2019$5,773 $499,380 +3.4%
        2018-- $482,860 +20.6%
        2017$5,392 $400,290 -15.1%
        2016-- $471,540
        2015-- $471,540
        2014$6,015 $471,540
        2013$6,015 $471,540 +3.1%
        2012-- $457,170
        2011-- $457,170 +7%
        2010-- $427,140 +10.3%
        2009-- $387,340
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99338

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable