Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $500,000

    9835 Winchester Ct., Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    3beds
    2,104sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $478,100 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern tile flooringUpdated lightingJetted whirlpool tubDazzling granite countertopsRecently remodeled ensuiteRare three-car garageGary player-designed golf course
    OPEN HOUSE: SATURDAY, MAY 16th from 2:00 - 4:00 PM. Welcome to elegant living. Nestled in the sought-after Prince Creek community of Blackmoor, this single-level home perfectly balances sophisticated upgrades with the relaxed, airy vibe of Murrells Inlet. Meticulously maintained and situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this residence offers a popular open-concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and coastal convenience in one of the Grand Strand’s most desirable locations. Home highlights include a sophisticated living space featuring tall ceilings and a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone-accent fireplace, creating a dramatic and inviting focal point for the main living area. The primary suite is a true sanctuary boasting a vaulted ceiling, newly added - custom-designed cabinetry in your walk-in closet, and a recently remodeled ensuite. This high-end upgrade includes dazzling granite countertops, new cabinetry, a new sink, updated lighting, and modern tile flooring, all complemented by a large tile shower and a jetted whirlpool tub. Another stunning feature is the sun-drenched Carolina Room. This versatile sunroom fills the home with natural light and offers tranquil views of the lake and evening sunsets. This home features exceptional storage and parking with a rare three-car garage, while the convenient walk-up storage area above the garage makes organization and seasonal storage effortless. Enjoy efficiency and peace of mind with UV-blocking film on the south and west-facing windows and a new HVAC system from 2022. The lifestyle and location are unlike any other along the Grand Strand. As a golfer’s paradise, you are perfectly positioned in a premier golfing destination. Enjoy public play at the prestigious TPC Myrtle Beach—where you can book a tee time or visit the world-class clubhouse—or explore other nearby favorites like Wachesaw Plantation East, The International Club, and Indigo Creek. Residents also enjoy access to the Blackmoor neighborhood pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and the Gary Player-designed golf course. This home is located in the St. James School District and is just minutes from the pristine beaches of the Atlantic, the famous Murrells Inlet MarshWalk dining district, and the beauty of Brookgreen Gardens. Experience the best of Murrells Inlet! This move-in-ready gem offers the lifestyle you’ve been looking for. Don’t miss out—hurry and book your showing today!
    4 days
    |
    880
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Holly L Schreiber 828-674-1333,

    Oasis Realty Collective

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2612253MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Carolina Room, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14x16
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 14x14
      Family room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
      • Dimensions: 15x14
      Other
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Permanent Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Permanent Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,951
      • Total interior livable area: 2,104 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Three Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
      • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
      • Has spa: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 67 x 135 x 67 x 135
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Outside City Limits, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 46411020035
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Recreation Area, Tennis Court(s), Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Blackmoor
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities
      • HOA fee: $50 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Murrells Inlet

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $275,939
      • Annual tax amount: $977
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $478,100

        $454,000 - $502,000

        $2,409/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$500,000+8.7%$238/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2612253 Report a problem
        10/29/2024Sold$459,900$219/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2420840 Report a problem
        9/9/2024Contingent$459,900$219/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2420840 Report a problem
        9/6/2024Listed for sale$459,900+67.2%$219/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2420840 Report a problem
        4/22/2005Sold$275,000$131/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$977 $275,939 +15%
        2023-- $239,947
        2022$742 $239,947
        2021$742 +13.2%--
        2020$655 --
        2019-- --
        2018$568 $8,340 -33.4%
        2017-- $12,519
        2016-- $12,519 +50%
        2015-- $8,346
        2014$598 $8,346
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- $8,364 +24.1%
        2009-- $6,740
        2008-- $6,740
        2007-- $6,740
        2005-- $6,740
        2004$1,185 +10.3%$6,740 +10.3%
        2003$1,074 $6,112
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29576

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable