Welcome to 9904 Jackrabbit Rd in Yukon, OK located in Redstone Ranch community! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,376 sqft of beautifully designed living space, built in 2020 with modern finishes and a like-new feel. Enjoy an open-concept layout filled with natural light, a cozy atmosphere perfect for relaxing evenings, and a peaceful setting that truly feels like home. Step outside to an amazing neighborhood ideal for unwinding or entertaining. Community playground that is great for kids! With the home facing west, you’ll experience both stunning sunrises and amazing sunsets that only Oklahoma offers.
MOTIVATED SELLER is offering $5,000 toward closing costs!! Such an incredible opportunity!
Schedule your showing today and experience the coziness for yourself!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/11)
$220,000
9904 Jackrabbit Rd, Yukon, OK 73099
3beds
1,376sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
6,024.35 Square Feet Lot
$219,500 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$29/mo HOA
What's special
Like-new feelHome facing west
- 23 days |
- 696 |
- 72 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yareli Pichardo 405-696-9322,
NEW MILLENNIUM REALTY
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1226241
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Full Bath,His & Hers Bath,Tub & Shower,Walk In Closet
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Warming Drawer, Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,376
- Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,024.35 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 9904NONEJackRabbit73099
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Dallas
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Masonry Vaneer, Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Greenbelt, Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $343 annually
Location
- Region: Yukon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,593
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA,VA,Special Funding
Estimated market value
$219,500
$209,000 - $230,000
$1,570/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $220,000-2.2%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+33.8%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Listing removed | $168,130$122/sqft |
Source: Kevo Properties #904640 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Pending sale | $168,130$122/sqft |
Source: Kevo Properties #904640 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $168,130$122/sqft |
Source: Kevo Properties #904640 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Sold | $168,130$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73099