Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $246,200

    9920 Jackrabbit Rd, Yukon, OK 73099

    3beds
    1,420sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $246,200 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,200

    $229,000 - $263,000

    $1,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,627/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3D VIRTUAL TOUR LINK Welcome to this Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Yukon Schools This spacious home in Yukon offers a large open floor plan with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The primary suite features a generous primary bathroom and a large walk-in closet. The property includes a two-car garage and a large fenced backyard, and it sits near a community park within the Yukon Public Schools district. Well-suited for those seeking roomy living areas and convenient access to local amenities. Pets case by case. Tenant is responsible for refrigerator, washer, dryer, and microwave. Range, dishwasher are included. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.00/month which includes renters' insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best-in-class resident rewards program, and more! If you already have renter's insurance, upon acceptance that it meets all lease requirements, the RBP would be $31.05/month. More details upon application.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 2 Bathrooms, 3 Bedrooms, Community Park, Large Open Floor Plan, Large Primary Bathroom, Large Primary Bedroom, Lawn, Walk In Closet, Yukon Public Schools
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060289013006000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yukon

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,545

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/14/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$1,545+14.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/23/2021Listed for rent$1,345-6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/2/2020Listing removed$1,445$1/sqft
    Source: Camber Property Management & Leasing Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for rent$1,445$1/sqft
    3/2/2020Sold$164,500$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,593 +5.2%$21,539 +5%
    2024$2,465 +4.8%$20,514 +5%
    2023$2,352 +4.3%$19,537 +5%
    2022$2,254 +0.5%$18,607
    2021$2,242 +3349.2%$18,607 +3345.7%
    2020$65 $540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73099