This stunning home features a brick, stone and fiber cement exterior. with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open concept design boasts 9 ft ceilings, The large Master bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, while the master bath features a super shower. The kitchen is fitted with 42" cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. All bathrooms have quartz countertops and luxury vinyl plank flooring in every room except bedrooms and closets. better than new! storage room in the backyard was built in 2024
For sale
Price cut: $14K (4/4)
$255,000
9971 Spring Creek Rd, Cleveland, TX 77327
3beds
1,673sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
5,998.21 Square Feet Lot
$252,200 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Stainless-steel appliancesGranite countertopsBathrooms have quartz countertopsOpen concept design
- 107 days |
- 19 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carolina Beltran TREC #0465668 832-641-9762,
Matrix Realty Group
Source: HAR,MLS#: 92542774
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,673
- Total interior livable area: 1,673 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,998.21 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 004696000116000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Grand Oaks Reserve
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $600 annually
Location
- Region: Cleveland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $240,900
- Annual tax amount: $6,181
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$252,200
$240,000 - $265,000
$1,757/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $255,000-5.2%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $269,000+5.5%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Price change | $259,900+9.9%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Pending sale | $236,425$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Price change | $236,425-8.7%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $258,925$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 -16.8% | $240,900 -11.8% |
| 2024 | $6,181 +475.9% | $272,990 +476.5% |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $47,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77327