Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

     Athens, GA 30605

    4beds
    1,622sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, electric
    In bathroom laundry
    2 Carport spaces parking
    Electric, forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Great natural lightFunctional layoutWasher and dryer included
    RENT BY THE ROOM ($750) OR THE WHOLE HOUSE ($3,000) In a prime East Athens location, this home is just minutes from UGA, the Vet School, shopping, dining, and the Loop. This property offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious living area, great natural light, and a functional layout perfect for students or professionals. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space, and the private backyard is ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Washer and dryer included. Pets are accepted on a case by case basis, but we require their vaccination information and a one time fee of $500 per pet. Pet Friendly!
    2 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Bathroom, In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,622 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Electric Water Heater, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Electric, In Bathroom, Parking Available, Pets - No

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Athens

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Price change$3,000+66.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$1,800-43.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$3,200+60%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$2,000-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listed for rent$2,400+71.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2025Sold$320,000-1.5%$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10572740 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Pending sale$325,000$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10572740 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Contingent$325,000$200/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CL335345 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$325,000-5.8%$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10572740 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listed for sale$345,000$213/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CL335345 Report a problem
    3/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2018Price change$1,400-12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2017Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30605