Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $195,000

     Aurora, IL 60505

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    6,000 Square Feet Lot
    $194,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    CHARMING AND INVITING STARTER HOME CONVENIENTLY LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING, WOULD ALSO MAKE GREAT RENTAL, FEATURES EXTRA ROOM W/FLEXIBLE USE. DISCLOSURES AVAILABLE ON-LINE. MONTH TO MONTH TENANT OCCUPIED, PLEASE ALLOW TIME TO SHOW.
    4 days
    |
    2
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Blanca Rivera 847-579-9011,

    AAA Property Group

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12627606

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Bonus room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X10
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,000 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 120
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1523380042
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $2,849
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $194,800

        $185,000 - $205,000

        $2,003/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/3/2022Sold$107,500+437.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/15/2010Sold$20,000-62.2%
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07601907 Report a problem
        10/2/2010Price change$52,900+76.3%
        Source: Kettley Realtors #07435031 Report a problem
        9/26/2010Pending sale$30,000
        Source: Kettley Homes #07601907 Report a problem
        9/22/2010Price change$30,000-36.2%
        Source: Kettley Homes #07601907 Report a problem
        9/4/2010Price change$47,000-11.2%
        Source: Kettley Homes #07601907 Report a problem
        2/7/2010Listed for sale$52,900-11.8%
        Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #07435031 Report a problem
        12/20/2004Sold$60,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,849 +2.7%$41,559 +11.9%
        2023$2,775 +7.8%$37,132 +9.6%
        2022$2,574 +1.1%$33,880 +7.4%
        2021$2,546 +4.5%$31,543 +7.7%
        2020$2,437 -3.2%$29,298 +2.5%
        2019$2,518 -2.2%$28,576 +1.1%
        2018$2,575 +4.2%$28,275 +12.2%
        2017$2,471 +4.4%$25,202 +12%
        2016$2,368 $22,502 +38.3%
        2015-- $16,266 +4.1%
        2014-- $15,626 -24.3%
        2013-- $20,646 +54.9%
        2012-- $13,332 -57.5%
        2011-- $31,398 -8.2%
        2010-- $34,190 -5.4%
        2009-- $36,135 -0.8%
        2008-- $36,430 +7.9%
        2007-- $33,748 +6.6%
        2006-- $31,652 +7.6%
        2005-- $29,430 +6.7%
        2004-- $27,577 +7.3%
        2003-- $25,708 +10.8%
        2002-- $23,205 +8.6%
        2001-- $21,373 +11.9%
        2000-- $19,098

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60505

          Getting around

          72 / 100
          Very Walkable
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          51 / 100
          Bikeable