Fully furnished 3BR/2BA modern home in South Austin
Modern, remodeled home with new kitchen, stylish baths, and dedicated office ideal for midterm stays (1-6 months). Perfect for remote workers, relocating professionals, or families in transition.
Home Features:
3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms
Fully furnished
30-day minimum stay
Recently fully renovated
Brand-new appliances
In-unit washer & dryer
Fast WiFi included
Bright, modern interior
Updated kitchen and bathrooms
Turnkey and ready for move-in
Prime South Austin location close to shopping, dining, major highways, and all the best of Austin.
Ideal for:
Travel professionals
Corporate housing
Relocating families
Extended stays
Temporary housing needs
Message for availability, and to schedule a showing.
15 min to Tesla Gigafactory Texas
6 min to St. David's South Austin Medical Center
5 min to Mary Moore Searight Park
Close to Costco Wholesale, dining, and minutes from downtown Austin.
Utility is included up to $300. No parties or large gatherings
No smoking of any kind inside the property
Tenant agrees to maintain cleanliness and avoid damage
Pet deposit $250 no refundable
Pet Monthly fee $ 20
Violation may result in lease termination.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,100/mo
Austin, TX 78745
3beds
1,305sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Fully furnishedBright modern interiorIn-unit washer and dryerBrand-new appliancesRecently fully renovatedUpdated kitchen and bathroomsFast wifi included
- 53 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,305 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $4,100-3.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $4,250+7.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $3,950-3.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $4,100+2.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,000+29%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listing removed | $3,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,100+6.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listing removed | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $2,900-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,000+36.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listing removed | $588,000$451/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $588,000-0.3%$451/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $589,500-1.6%$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,000$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Listing removed | $599,000$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $599,000-1.8%$459/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $610,000+54.4%$467/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listing removed | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listing removed | $395,000$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Contingent | $395,000$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Price change | $395,000-4.8%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Price change | $414,900-2.4%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $424,900$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Garrison Park