Better-than-new home in Hidden Valley Estates! Built in 2023 and situated inside Beebe city limits, this beautiful one-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 2,121 square feet of comfortable living space. The open floor plan features a spacious living area, a well-appointed kitchen with breakfast bar, and a dining space perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and private bath, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or home office needs. Additional highlights include laundry room, ample storage, a large garage with room for two vehicles and a 6 ft privacy fence with a double gate on one side. All while being conveniently located near schools, shopping, and more but while still offering a quiet neighborhood feel. Move-in ready and waiting for its next owner — schedule your showing today! *Square footage is approximate and should be independently verified. WASHER, DRYER, & KITCHEN FRIDGE TO CONVEY AT NO VALUE**
Active
$354,900
105 Michelle Dr, Beebe, AR 72012
4beds
2,121sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.29 Acres Lot
$353,000 Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Laundry roomAmple storageOpen floor plan
- 5 hours |
- 42 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brooke Wilson 501-286-5083,
PorchLight Realty 501-286-6025
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019294
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,121
- Total interior livable area: 2,121 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Level, Rural Property, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 00400568227
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $24,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,107
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$353,000
$335,000 - $371,000
$2,036/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $354,900-0.6%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $357,200$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $357,200-0.8%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $359,900-1.4%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $364,900+4.7%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Sold | $348,400+1.2%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Contingent | $344,400$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $344,400$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Listing removed | $344,400$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Contingent | $344,400$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Price change | $344,4000%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2024 | Price change | $344,500-0.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $344,900+1279.6%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Sold | $25,000$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Contingent | $25,000$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $25,000$12/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $204 | $4,800 +100% |
| 2023 | $204 +100% | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $102 | $2,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72012