Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $279,000

    Boliver Rd, Fort Valley, VA 22652

    --beds
    --baths
    23.21Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    23.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning mountain viewsBlend of mature treesMostly woodedOffering privacyScenic vistas
    Discover the possibilities with this beautiful 23 acre property offering privacy, nature, and stunning mountain views. Mostly wooded, this land provides the perfect setting for a potential full time residence, weekend retreat, or recreational getaway. A pavilion is already in place, creating an ideal spot to relax, entertain, or take in the peaceful surroundings. A storage shed offers convenient space for equipment and outdoor gear. With a blend of mature trees, scenic vistas, and existing improvements, this property is ready for you to enjoy while planning your future dream home.
    2 days
    |
    166
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allie F Coffey 540-335-1204,

    Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VASH2014336MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 23.21 Acres
      Details
      • Has additional parcels: Yes
      • Parcel number: 07301003
      • Zoning: A-1

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $5,800
      • Annual tax amount: $37
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Farm Credit Service
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,247/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$279,000
        Source: Bright MLS #VASH2014336 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$37 $5,800 -94.1%
        2023-- $97,700
        2022-- $97,700
        2021-- $97,700
        2020-- $97,700
        2018$33 $97,700
        2017-- $97,700
        2016-- $97,700 -15.8%
        2015-- $116,000
        2014-- $116,000 +1.3%
        2013-- $114,500
        2012-- $114,500
        2011-- $114,500
        2010-- $114,500 +64.3%
        2009-- $69,700
        2007$31 -25%$69,700 +172.3%
        2005$41 +100%$25,600
        2003$20 -46.9%--
        2002$38 --
        2001-- $22,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 22652

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable