Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,000/mo

     Boston, MA 02114

    Studio
    --sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    None laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Available 7/1! Beautiful Beacon Hill studio steps from Charles Street available April 1st. This unit features: second floor front-facing windows overlooking West Cedar Street, a separate kitchen with full-sized appliances, great built-ins and closet space and an oversized bathroom with a clawfoot tub. All this for only $2,000! Don't sleep on this deal, set up your showing today. Heat and hot water are included in rent. Please no pets or undergraduate students. Pictures from previous tenancy. Message through zillow for all showing requests. Available 7/1/26. Heat and hot water are included in rent, lessee pays for electricity and cable/wifi. Please no undergrads or pets. Apartment is rented in as-in condition.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for rent$2,000+37.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2020Listing removed$1,450
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listed for rent$1,450
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Beacon Hill