Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,900/mo

     Boston, MA 02130

    2beds
    9,999sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Hardwood floorsLarge livingLaundry in unitBuilt in wall ac
    Lovely 2 Bed! No Fee! 9/1/26 Listing 1 Parking Spot Included Laundry in Unit Built in Wall AC Large Living 2 Queen Sized Bedrooms Hardwood Floors Near Jamaica Pond, Near the Green Line, Near the Orange Line, Near Bars, Restaurants, Etc 9/1/26 Listing Mike Swann Michael Swann Real Estate 12 Months from 9/1/26
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,999 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,900+7.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listed for rent$2,700+3.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS PIN #73136494 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Price change$2,600-3.7%
    Source: MLS PIN #73136494 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Price change$2,700-1.8%
    Source: MLS PIN #73136494 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Price change$2,750-1.8%
    Source: MLS PIN #73136494 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Price change$2,800-3.4%
    Source: MLS PIN #73136494 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listed for rent$2,900+48.7%
    Source: MLS PIN #73136494 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Sold$485,000+3.4%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2020Pending sale$469,000$47/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72631337 Report a problem
    3/11/2020Listed for sale$469,000+42.1%$47/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #72631337 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listing removed$1,950
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/7/2020Listed for rent$1,950-7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/16/2016Listing removed$2,100
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #71941457 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Price change$2,100+5%
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #71941457 Report a problem
    12/16/2015Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: RE/MAX Destiny #71941457 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Sold$330,000+40.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2011Sold$235,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Jamaica Plain