Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,900

     Buffalo, NY 14213

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $275,900 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,900

    $251,000 - $301,000

    $1,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large 3 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment conveniently located on Niagara St close to the 190. This large apartment is perfect for families or roommates with a ton of living space. Very close to all amenities of the west side and Niagara St. *3 Spacious Bedrooms *1 Updated bathroom *Newly Remodeled *Dining Room *Living Room *Huge front Porch *Offstreet Parking *Potential garage add-on *Laundry on site *Hardwood floors throughout *Full basement for storage *1 to 2 year lease available *1st month and security deposit due at signing *Pets allowed but may be subject to additional security deposit or fees *Tenants are responsible for gas and electric *Owner pays water, and trash *Owner is responsible for snow removal from driveway

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2025Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2023Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/9/2022Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/21/2013Sold$149,900$115/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B435629 Report a problem
    9/11/2013Listing removed$149,900$115/sqft
    Source: Gurney, Becker & Bourne #B435629 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Price change$149,900-6.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Gurney, Becker & Bourne #B435629 Report a problem
    8/2/2013Listed for sale$159,900+190.7%$123/sqft
    Source: Gurney, Becker & Bourne #B435629 Report a problem
    4/1/2006Sold$55,000$42/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $218,000 +107.6%
    2024-- $105,000
    2023-- $105,000
    2022-- $105,000
    2021-- $105,000
    2020-- $105,000 +90.9%
    2019-- $55,000
    2018-- $55,000
    2017$1,085 +231.7%$55,000
    2016$327 $55,000
    2015-- $55,000
    2014-- $55,000
    2013-- $55,000
    2012-- $55,000
    2011-- $55,000
    2010-- $55,000
    2009-- $55,000
    2008-- $55,000
    2007-- $55,000 -22.2%
    2006-- $70,700
    2005-- $70,700
    2004-- $70,700
    2003-- $70,700
    2002-- $70,700
    2001-- $70,700 -21%
    2000-- $89,500

    Neighborhood: Front Park