BEAUTIFUL 3-4 Bdrm 2 bath with partially finished walk-out basement (4th bdrm in bsmt w/closet & window.)
Super convenient BELMONT SUBDIVISION! CLOSE TO UVA, SHOPPING, HOSPITAL!
*TONS OF UPGRADES INCLUDE
* NEW ROOF *
*GAS FURNACE *
*REFINISHED
HARDWOOD FLOORS
*NEW TOILETS & FAUCETS
*WILL CONSIDER RENT W/OPTION TO BUY* Beautiful wooded view w/ access to Riviana Hiking Trail/Moores Creek
*Large 14x12 ft Deck
*1000 SF on MAIN level plus a partially fin walk-out bsmt w/bdrm & full bath.
*Rent w/Option to buy details...
* 8K (option fee 2%)
*Purchase price $399,900
Also available
*Seller financing for up to 2-3 years
*20% down payment (somewhat negotiable)
*Interest 6.5%
Also option fee and 10% of total rent paid applied to purchase.
No smoking
No pets unless seller financing or rent w/ option.
Tenant responsible for all utilities and yard maintenence. ( or $75.00 a month for service.)
Short term lease ok
Rent with Option ok
No smoking
No pets
Access to walk-out basement but also used for landlord storage (minimal) which is reflected in price.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,395/mo
Fees may apply
Charlottesville, VA 22902
4beds
1,900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
Heat pump
What's special
Gas furnaceNew roofBeautiful wooded viewNew toilets and faucets
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Charlottesville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Rent to Own
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,395-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listing removed | $399,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $399,000-2.4%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $409,000-1.4%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $425,000-4.1%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $443,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listing removed | $443,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $443,000-1.5%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $449,900-0.9%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $453,900-1.3%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $459,900+64.8%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $2,400-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $2,500-13.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Price change | $2,900+45%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2025 | Price change | $2,000-23.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Price change | $2,600-7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $2,795+39.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2022 | Pending sale | $279,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $279,000+655.1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/1975 | Sold | $36,950$19/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Belmont