Experience the best of Lincoln Park living in this lovely, large garden renovated studio apartment. Nestled on a picturesque tree-lined street, this pet-friendly unit offers hardwood floors, modern stainless steel appliances, and the convenience of in-unit laundry. Additional perks include bike storage and more!
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,045/mo
Fees may apply
Chicago, IL 60614
Studio
500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
What's special
In-unit laundryLovely updated studio apartmentModern stainless steel appliancesHardwood floors
- 23 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Lawn, Living room, Secured entry, Vintage
Condition
- Year built: 1876
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chicago
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $2,045+22.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,675-16%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,995+11.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $1,795-7.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,945+30.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2025 | Listing removed | $1,495$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Price change | $1,495-11.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,695+13.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listing removed | $1,495$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,495-9.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Listing removed | $1,645$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,645$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Lincoln Park