Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $4,200/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chicago, IL 60614

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available Sun Jun 21 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Open floor planCustomized tile backsplashPella windowsGranite countertopsHardwood floor
    Largest floor plan in the Oz Park Gardens building. 2 beds, 2 full baths with parking space, extra storage, cable, internet and water included. Washer/dryer within the unit. Central A/C, Pella windows, and sliding patio door to deck/balcony. Open floor plan, Hardwood Floor. Master bedroom with walk-in closet and full bath. Open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, customized tile backsplash, maple cabinets w/ under-mounted accent lighting, and granite countertops. Outdoor deck/balcony right next to the living room.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Storage, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Assigned, Balcony, Barbecue, Cable included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, No Disability Access, No additional rooms, Outdoor Grill, Owned, Parking included in rent, Screens, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Storage, Walk In Closet, Washer Hookup, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Internet, Water

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$4,200+75%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12645271 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Listing removed$2,400
    Source: ARNI Realty Incorporated #10812238 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Price change$2,400-2.8%
    Source: ARNI Realty Incorporated #10812238 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$2,470-0.4%
    Source: ARNI Realty Incorporated #10812238 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Price change$2,480-0.8%
    Source: ARNI Realty Incorporated #10812238 Report a problem
    9/16/2020Price change$2,499-3.8%
    Source: ARNI Realty Incorporated #10812238 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Price change$2,599-3.7%
    Source: ARNI Realty Incorporated #10812238 Report a problem
    8/18/2020Price change$2,699-3.6%
    Source: ARNI Realty Incorporated #10812238 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Listed for rent$2,799
    Source: ARNI Realty Incorporated #10812238 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Sold$378,000-1.8%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09817421 Report a problem
    1/22/2018Pending sale$385,000
    Source: Fulton Grace Realty #09817421 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Price change$385,000-1.3%
    Source: Fulton Grace Realty #09817421 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Price change$390,000-1.3%
    Source: Fulton Grace Realty #09817421 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Listed for sale$395,000+13.7%
    Source: Fulton Grace Realty #09817421 Report a problem
    10/30/2014Sold$347,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2014Sold$347,500-3.2%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08656568 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Pending sale$359,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lincoln Park Plaza #08656568 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Price change$359,000-1.6%
    6/3/2014Price change$365,000-2.7%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lincoln Park Plaza #08631473 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listed for sale$375,000+8.7%
    8/12/2010Sold$345,000-4.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2005Sold$360,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Park