Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $275,000

     Chicago, IL 60617

    10beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1895
    -- sqft lot
    $273,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    LEGAL THREE FLAT- SUPER LOW TAXES, TWO 3 BEDROOM UNITS AND A TWO BEDROOM UNIT. UPPER TWO UNITS HAVE HARDWOOD FLOORS. LARGE UNFINISHED ATTIC SPACE - POSSIBLE DUPLEX UP. COMMON AREA WASHER/DRYER AND 1.5 CAR GARAGE.
    22 days
    |
    39
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joseph Konney (630)350-0363,

    Top Care Realty LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12631803

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 10
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Features
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1.5
      • Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1.5
      Lot
      • Size: 3,025 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 3025
      Details
      • Parcel number: 21312180330000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1895

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Lake Michigan

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Chicago

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $3,094
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 495 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $273,000

        $259,000 - $287,000

        $1,376/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$275,000+41%
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12631803 Report a problem
        12/29/2021Sold$195,000+56%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/25/2004Sold$125,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$1,071 +2.6%$5,078
        2022$1,044 +94.6%$5,078 -15.4%
        2021$537 -62.6%$6,000 -37.1%
        2020$1,435 -5.3%$9,543 -13%
        2019$1,515 +1.8%$10,970
        2018$1,488 -46.8%$10,970 -33%
        2017$2,799 +0.7%$16,377
        2016$2,780 +10.3%$16,377
        2015$2,520 +2.2%$16,377 +3.3%
        2014$2,465 +2.5%$15,856
        2013$2,406 +0.3%$15,856
        2012$2,398 -3.5%$15,856 -18.2%
        2011$2,485 +5.1%$19,375
        2010$2,364 -21.8%$19,375
        2009$3,021 +70.5%$19,375 +1.7%
        2008$1,772 +3.2%$19,051
        2007$1,717 +0.8%$19,051
        2006$1,704 -2.2%$19,051 +52.5%
        2005$1,742 -13.8%$12,492
        2004$2,021 +2.2%$12,492
        2003$1,977 +29.4%$12,492 +46.9%
        2002$1,528 +36.2%$8,502
        2001$1,122 +21%$8,502
        2000$927 $8,502 +24.5%
        1999-- $6,827

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Chicago

          Getting around

          65 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          64 / 100
          Good Transit
          63 / 100
          Bikeable