Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,450/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chicago, IL 60642

    2beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Has private balconySpacious kitchen with island
    Showings: Strong 48 hours required to show (occupied) THIS IS A STEAL! 2 BEDROOMS PLUS TWO DEN/OFFICE SPACES BY EACH BEDROOM! A VERY MODERN LIVING SPACE Large walk in closet in the primary Double vanity and LED lights Over looks south (Chicago skyline) Has private balcony Spacious kitchen with island Property is key fobbed ALL apps online only via secured portal $75 app fe per adult over 18 All emails of occupants required 12 MONTHS
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Elevator, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Mailroom, Package Room, Walk In Closet

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Price change$3,450-2.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$3,545$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: West Town