Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $4,000/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chicago, IL 60657

    4beds
    1,800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Rehabbed Lakeview 4 bed 3 bath Spacious Four Bedroom in Lake View! Must See This beautifully updated Duplex apartment home four bedroom, (14x10, 12x11, 12x10, 10x10), three bathroom; hardwood floor throughout, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances including a microwave and dishwasher, and washer & dryer in unit! Central Air! Cats Welcome. Near Whole Foods Market & Jewel, restaurants, entertainment, Belmont Red Line, and much more!
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$4,000-33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listing removed$5,995$3/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12577570 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$5,995-7.7%$3/sqft
    2/25/2026Price change$6,495+62.4%$4/sqft
    5/25/2025Price change$4,000-33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$5,995+49.9%$3/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12368852 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for rent$4,000+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2023Price change$3,995-11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11827599 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Price change$4,495-6.3%$2/sqft
    7/10/2023Listed for rent$4,795+20%$3/sqft
    7/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/21/2021Listed for rent$3,995+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/1/2019Listing removed$3,795$2/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty Group Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listed for rent$3,795-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Pioneer Realty Group Report a problem
    7/14/2015Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    6/26/2015Price change$4,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    6/13/2015Listed for rent$4,200$2/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Lake View