Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,550/mo

    Fees may apply

     Chicago, IL 60660

    1beds
    650sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri May 15 2026
    No pets
    Wall unit
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Parking availableHardwood floorsLaundry on site
    Affordable Price! Affordable Location! Call Apartment Guys and ask for reference #2202651. This great space with hardwood floors is located in the heart of Edgewater close to groceries, trains and easy access to public transportation! Also just two blocks from the lake! The features are elevator, laundry on site, and parking available. Prices are subject to change Photos may be of a similar unit.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 650 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,550+3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for rent$1,350-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$1,350-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$1,350-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listing removed$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2025Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listed for rent$1,200+29.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/15/2022Listed for rent$925-15.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/9/2021Listed for rent$1,095$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Edgewater